HoopsJunkie
Russell Westbrook

RussellWestbrook

Profile

Russell Westbrook stats vs the Sacramento Kings, November 23, 2016


Mins
35
Pts
31

-

Rebs
11

-

Asts
9

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 38.9%
7/18
3PT · 20.0%
1/5
FT · 84.2%
16/19
TS%
58.8%

More stats

Game Score
28.6
+ / -
-7
TOs
3
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.6
Def. Rtg
119.2
Net Rtg
-9.6

More advanced

Usage %
39.2%
Assist %
52.9%
Steal %
2.7%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
7.5%
Reb %
18.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+35.7
DRtg diff
+10.8
Net diff
+24.8

Team on/off impact

StatRussell Westbrook on courtOnRussell Westbrook off courtOffDiff
MIN3513
POSS7524
+/--7-8+1
ORTG109.673.9+35.7
DRTG119.2108.3+10.9
NRTG-9.6-34.4+24.8
TS%55.7%50.5%+5.2%
OREB%14.3%8.3%+6.0%
DREB%72.7%81.8%-9.1%
REB%45.9%43.5%+2.4%
AST%54.2%62.5%-8.3%
BLK%9.8%9.5%+0.3%
STL%8.0%4.2%+3.8%
TOV%6.7%16.0%-9.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:23
In: Kyle Singler, Alex Abrines, Semaj Christon, Domantas Sabonis
Out:
Victor Oladipo, Russell Westbrook, Andre Roberson, Steven Adams
97 - 112
Q42:50
Russell Westbrook misses 26-foot three point jump shot
93 - 108
Q44:34
Russell Westbrook misses free throw 2 of 2
92 - 103
Q44:34+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
92 - 103
Q44:37
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
91 - 103
Q46:20
Russell Westbrook misses free throw 1 of 1
87 - 98
Q46:20+2
Russell Westbrook makes 4-foot driving layup shot
87 - 98
Q46:38+2
Russell Westbrook makes 1-foot running layup shot
85 - 96
Q47:12
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
81 - 96
Q47:31
Russell Westbrook misses 18-foot jump shot
81 - 96
Q47:49
Russell Westbrook Bad Pass turnover
81 - 94
Q48:20+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
81 - 91
Q48:20+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
80 - 91
Q48:25
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
79 - 91
Q48:34
In: Russell Westbrook
Out:
Anthony Morrow
79 - 91
Q412:00
In: Victor Oladipo, Enes Kanter, Jerami Grant, Anthony Morrow, Semaj Christon
Out:
Kyle Singler, Joffrey Lauvergne, Alex Abrines, Russell Westbrook, Steven Adams, Domantas Sabonis, Andre Roberson
75 - 87
Q32:53
In: Victor Oladipo
Out:
Russell Westbrook
69 - 78
Q33:00
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
67 - 78
Q33:16+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
67 - 78
Q33:16+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
66 - 78
Q33:20
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
65 - 78
Q34:11
Russell Westbrook misses 0-foot three point jump shot
65 - 75
Q36:29
Russell Westbrook Foul turnover
63 - 69
Q36:29
Russell Westbrook offensive charge
63 - 69
Q37:17+2
Russell Westbrook makes 3-foot running layup shot
63 - 67
Q37:47
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
59 - 67
Q39:38
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
55 - 62
Q39:54
Russell Westbrook misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
55 - 62
Q312:00
In: Russell Westbrook, Steven Adams, Domantas Sabonis, Andre Roberson, Victor Oladipo
Out:
Kyle Singler, Semaj Christon, Joffrey Lauvergne, Alex Abrines, Enes Kanter, Anthony Morrow, Jerami Grant
48 - 51
Q20:03+3
Russell Westbrook makes 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
48 - 51
Q20:43+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
45 - 51
Q20:43
Russell Westbrook misses free throw 1 of 2
44 - 51
Q20:46
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
44 - 51
Q21:14+2
Russell Westbrook makes 3-foot driving layup shot
44 - 49
Q23:46
Russell Westbrook misses 0-foot dunk shot
37 - 48
Q25:05
Russell Westbrook misses 25-foot three point jump shot
34 - 46
Q25:40
Russell Westbrook misses 20-foot jump shot
34 - 46
Q26:23+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
34 - 44
Q26:23+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
33 - 44
Q26:55
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
32 - 42
Q27:46+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
32 - 40
Q27:46+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
31 - 40
Q28:04
Russell Westbrook misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
30 - 38
Q28:31
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
30 - 36
Q28:55
Russell Westbrook Lost Ball turnover
30 - 36
Q29:32
In: Andre Roberson, Steven Adams, Russell Westbrook
Out:
Joffrey Lauvergne, Alex Abrines, Enes Kanter
30 - 36
Q212:00
In: Jerami Grant, Victor Oladipo, Joffrey Lauvergne, Alex Abrines, Enes Kanter
Out:
Kyle Singler, Semaj Christon, Anthony Morrow, Russell Westbrook, Steven Adams, Domantas Sabonis, Andre Roberson
27 - 27
Q12:46
In: Victor Oladipo
Out:
Russell Westbrook
23 - 23
Q13:02
Russell Westbrook misses 25-foot three point jump shot
23 - 23
Q13:57
Russell Westbrook unknown rebound
21 - 21
Q14:23+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
21 - 21
Q14:23+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
20 - 21
Q15:07
Russell Westbrook misses 18-foot step back jump shot
16 - 19
Q15:36+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
16 - 17
Q15:36+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
15 - 17
Q15:52
Russell Westbrook misses 6-foot jump shot
12 - 17
Q16:21+2
Russell Westbrook makes 2-foot driving layup shot
12 - 15
Q17:54+2
Russell Westbrook makes 15-foot jump shot
10 - 13
Q19:52+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 2 of 2
4 - 5
Q19:52+1
Russell Westbrook makes free throw 1 of 2
3 - 5

Game score

190-2
16.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Russell Westbrook started vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 31 points, 11 rebounds, 9 assists, and 2 steals in 35 minutes during the November 23, 2016 101-116 loss to SAC. He shot 7-18 from the field, 1-5 from three, and 16-19 from the line. His plus-minus was -7.