HoopsJunkie
Eric Bledsoe

EricBledsoe

Profile

Eric Bledsoe stats vs the Orlando Magic, November 23, 2016


Mins
32
Pts
16

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
5

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
5/15
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT · 62.5%
5/8
TS%
43.2%

More stats

Game Score
10.8
+ / -
+1
TOs
3
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
9

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
97.0
Def. Rtg
96.9
Net Rtg
0.0

More advanced

Usage %
30.8%
Assist %
27.8%
Steal %
1.5%
Block %
2.0%
TOV %
11.1%
Reb %
14.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+0.4
DRtg diff
+16.9
Net diff
-16.5

Team on/off impact

StatEric Bledsoe on courtOnEric Bledsoe off courtOffDiff
MIN3316
POSS6530
+/-+1+4-3
ORTG97.096.6+0.4
DRTG96.980.0+16.9
NRTG0.0+16.6-16.6
TS%54.7%58.9%-4.2%
OREB%14.8%16.7%-1.9%
DREB%70.3%100.0%-29.7%
REB%46.9%58.3%-11.5%
AST%43.5%50.0%-6.5%
BLK%10.2%9.1%+1.1%
STL%6.2%6.7%-0.5%
TOV%14.6%24.1%-9.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:16+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 2
90 - 85
Q40:16+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 2
89 - 85
Q40:18
Eric Bledsoe personal
88 - 84
Q40:30
Eric Bledsoe misses 16-foot jump shot
88 - 84
Q42:42+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 2
84 - 76
Q42:42
Eric Bledsoe misses free throw 1 of 2
83 - 76
Q43:48
Eric Bledsoe misses 28-foot three point jump shot
81 - 75
Q44:06
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
81 - 75
Q44:30
Eric Bledsoe misses free throw 1 of 1
81 - 75
Q44:30+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 2-foot driving layup shot
81 - 75
Q44:43
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
79 - 75
Q45:08+3
Eric Bledsoe makes 26-foot three point jump shot
79 - 75
Q45:21
In: Alex Len, Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker
Out:
Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa, Dragan Bender
76 - 75
Q412:00
In: Jared Dudley, Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa, Alex Len, Devin Booker
Out:
Dragan Bender, P.J. Tucker, Eric Bledsoe, Brandon Knight, Marquese Chriss
68 - 66
Q30:00
Eric Bledsoe Lost Ball turnover
68 - 66
Q30:38
Eric Bledsoe misses 1-foot reverse layup shot
68 - 66
Q34:26
Eric Bledsoe misses 15-foot jump shot
60 - 57
Q34:59+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 1-foot running layup shot
60 - 57
Q35:03
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
58 - 57
Q36:45
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
52 - 55
Q37:35
Eric Bledsoe Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
50 - 54
Q37:56+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 19-foot pullup jump shot
50 - 51
Q38:01
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
48 - 51
Q39:45
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
46 - 49
Q312:00
In: Eric Bledsoe, Marquese Chriss, Alex Len, Devin Booker, Brandon Knight
Out:
Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa, Dragan Bender, P.J. Tucker, Jared Dudley
46 - 44
Q20:28
Bledsoe BLOCK (1 BLK)
46 - 42
Q21:44
Eric Bledsoe misses 26-foot three point jump shot
44 - 39
Q23:08
In: Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker
Out:
Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa
44 - 37
Q212:00
In: P.J. Tucker, Jared Dudley, Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa, Dragan Bender
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Brandon Knight, Alex Len, Marquese Chriss, Devin Booker
24 - 22
Q10:02+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 2
24 - 22
Q10:02+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 2
23 - 22
Q10:33
Eric Bledsoe Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
22 - 20
Q11:42
Eric Bledsoe misses 22-foot jump shot
20 - 20
Q12:16
Eric Bledsoe misses 1-foot layup shot
20 - 18
Q13:40+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 3-foot layup shot
18 - 18
Q15:28
Eric Bledsoe misses 26-foot three point jump shot
14 - 13
Q15:50
Eric Bledsoe misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
14 - 13
Q15:57
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
14 - 13
Q19:05
Eric Bledsoe misses free throw 1 of 1
2 - 6
Q110:16
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
2 - 4
Q110:31
Eric Bledsoe misses 16-foot jump shot
2 - 4
Q110:34
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
2 - 4

Game score

40-4
2.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Eric Bledsoe started vs Orlando Magic and finished with 16 points, 9 rebounds, 5 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 32 minutes during the November 23, 2016 92-87 win over ORL. He shot 5-15 from the field, 1-4 from three, and 5-8 from the line. His plus-minus was +1.