HoopsJunkie
Tyson Chandler

TysonChandler

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Tyson Chandler stats vs the Los Angeles Lakers, December 9, 2016


Mins
23
Pts
4

-

Rebs
10

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
2/4
TS%
42.0%

More stats

Game Score
4.5
+ / -
+3
TOs
2
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
9

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.6
Def. Rtg
103.9
Net Rtg
+5.7

More advanced

Usage %
12.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
1.9%
Block %
6.5%
TOV %
28.6%
Reb %
20.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.4
DRtg diff
-9.2
Net diff
+1.8

Team on/off impact

StatTyson Chandler on courtOnTyson Chandler off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS5451
+/-+3+1+2
ORTG109.6117.0-7.4
DRTG105.9115.1-9.2
NRTG+3.7+1.9+1.8
TS%58.0%57.2%+0.8%
OREB%12.5%25.0%-12.5%
DREB%79.2%76.2%+3.0%
REB%45.8%48.9%-3.1%
AST%55.0%60.0%-5.0%
BLK%6.5%11.5%-5.1%
STL%5.6%9.8%-4.2%
TOV%7.4%7.1%+0.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:42
Tyson Chandler Foul turnover
113 - 108
Q41:42
Tyson Chandler offensive
113 - 108
Q44:38
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
109 - 100
Q46:02
In: Tyson Chandler
Out:
Alex Len
105 - 96
Q412:00
In: Leandro Barbosa, Jared Dudley, Brandon Knight, Alex Len, Dragan Bender
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker, Tyson Chandler, Marquese Chriss, P.J. Tucker
89 - 80
Q33:18
In: Jared Dudley
Out:
Tyson Chandler
82 - 69
Q34:33
Tyson Chandler Bad Pass turnover
79 - 61
Q34:43
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
79 - 61
Q35:15
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
79 - 61
Q36:01
Tyson Chandler misses free throw 2 of 2
77 - 61
Q36:01
Tyson Chandler misses free throw 1 of 2
77 - 61
Q37:25
Chandler BLOCK (2 BLK)
73 - 59
Q38:46+1
Tyson Chandler makes free throw 2 of 2
71 - 56
Q38:46+1
Tyson Chandler makes free throw 1 of 2
70 - 56
Q39:55
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
67 - 54
Q312:00
In: P.J. Tucker, Devin Booker, Tyson Chandler, Eric Bledsoe, Marquese Chriss
Out:
Dragan Bender, Leandro Barbosa, Brandon Knight, Jared Dudley, Alex Len
62 - 52
Q212:00
In: Leandro Barbosa, Jared Dudley, Alex Len, Dragan Bender, Brandon Knight
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker, Tyson Chandler, Marquese Chriss, P.J. Tucker
32 - 26
Q13:32
In: Brandon Knight, Jared Dudley
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Tyson Chandler
23 - 19
Q13:32
Chandler BLOCK (1 BLK)
23 - 19
Q13:56
Tyson Chandler misses 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
21 - 19
Q14:31
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
21 - 16
Q14:55
Tyson Chandler misses 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
21 - 16
Q15:35
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
18 - 14
Q16:02
Tyson Chandler shooting foul
16 - 12
Q16:55+2
Tyson Chandler makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
11 - 9
Q17:00
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
9 - 9
Q17:40
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
7 - 9
Q19:48
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
2 - 4
Q111:22
Tyson Chandler unknown rebound
0 - 0

Game score

20-2
-1.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tyson Chandler started vs Los Angeles Lakers and finished with 4 points, 10 rebounds, 0 assists, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 23 minutes during the December 9, 2016 119-115 win over LAL. He shot 1-3 from the field and 2-4 from the line. His plus-minus was +3.