HoopsJunkie
Deron Williams

DeronWilliams

Profile

Deron Williams stats vs the Denver Nuggets, December 12, 2016


Mins
31
Pts
17

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
8

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 43.8%
7/16
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
50.4%

More stats

Game Score
15.0
+ / -
+19
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
129.8
Def. Rtg
94.8
Net Rtg
+35.0

More advanced

Usage %
28.7%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
3.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
5.6%
Reb %
3.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-22.3
DRtg diff
-23.4
Net diff
+1.0

Team on/off impact

StatDeron Williams on courtOnDeron Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN3216
POSS6026
+/-+19+1+18
ORTG129.8152.2-22.4
DRTG94.8118.2-23.4
NRTG+35.0+34.0+1.0
TS%65.7%73.1%-7.3%
OREB%27.3%22.2%+5.1%
DREB%70.0%31.3%+38.8%
REB%51.9%28.0%+23.9%
AST%17.2%56.3%-39.0%
BLK%13.5%7.7%+5.8%
STL%10.0%11.5%-1.5%
TOV%9.6%16.1%-6.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q44:15
In: Seth Curry
Out:
Deron Williams
81 - 105
Q44:31+2
Deron Williams makes 12-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
81 - 105
Q45:01
Deron Williams Bad Pass turnover
81 - 103
Q46:17
In: Deron Williams
Out:
Seth Curry
80 - 101
Q49:10
In: Wesley Matthews
Out:
Deron Williams
73 - 96
Q411:23
Deron Williams misses 25-foot three point jump shot
69 - 92
Q412:00
In: Justin Anderson, Seth Curry, Harrison Barnes, Dwight Powell, Deron Williams
Out:
AJ Hammons, Jonathan Gibson, Nicolas Brussino, Devin Harris, Wesley Matthews, Salah Mejri, Dorian Finney-Smith
67 - 92
Q30:00+3
Deron Williams makes 0-foot three point jump shot
67 - 92
Q31:28
Deron Williams misses 25-foot three point jump shot
62 - 87
Q32:33
In: Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams, Justin Anderson
Out:
Seth Curry, Wesley Matthews, Dorian Finney-Smith
60 - 85
Q35:48
In: Dwight Powell, Seth Curry, Devin Harris
Out:
Deron Williams, Salah Mejri, Harrison Barnes
54 - 76
Q37:47
Deron Williams misses 25-foot three point jump shot
49 - 72
Q39:44
Deron Williams misses 6-foot driving floating jump shot
49 - 70
Q311:48
Deron Williams misses 20-foot jump shot
43 - 65
Q312:00
In: Wesley Matthews, Dorian Finney-Smith, Deron Williams, Salah Mejri, Harrison Barnes
Out:
AJ Hammons, Jonathan Gibson, Nicolas Brussino, Justin Anderson, Seth Curry, Devin Harris, Dwight Powell
43 - 65
Q20:01
Deron Williams misses 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
43 - 65
Q23:29
Deron Williams misses 24-foot three point jump shot
38 - 50
Q23:44
Deron Williams shooting foul
37 - 50
Q24:03
In: Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams
Out:
Justin Anderson, Seth Curry
37 - 50
Q26:44
In: Wesley Matthews, Seth Curry
Out:
Devin Harris, Deron Williams
32 - 42
Q27:33+2
Deron Williams makes 19-foot fadeaway jump shot
28 - 42
Q28:16+2
Deron Williams makes 1-foot running layup shot
26 - 40
Q29:06
Deron Williams misses 23-foot jump shot
26 - 36
Q210:11
Deron Williams unknown rebound
21 - 34
Q210:19
Deron Williams personal
21 - 34
Q211:17+1
Deron Williams makes free throw 2 of 2
19 - 31
Q211:17+1
Deron Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
19 - 30
Q212:00
In: Justin Anderson, Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams, Dwight Powell, Seth Curry
Out:
AJ Hammons, Jonathan Gibson, Nicolas Brussino, Devin Harris, Wesley Matthews, Salah Mejri, Dorian Finney-Smith
19 - 27
Q10:00+2
Deron Williams makes 19-foot step back jump shot
19 - 27
Q10:34+2
Deron Williams makes 18-foot jump shot
19 - 25
Q12:49
In: Deron Williams
Out:
Seth Curry
13 - 21
Q15:47
In: Seth Curry, Devin Harris, Dwight Powell
Out:
Deron Williams, Salah Mejri, Harrison Barnes
6 - 12
Q15:52
Deron Williams misses 0-foot three point jump shot
6 - 12
Q16:06
Deron Williams unknown rebound
6 - 12
Q110:23+2
Deron Williams makes 1-foot running finger roll layup shot
0 - 4

Game score

100-1
6.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Deron Williams started vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 17 points, 2 rebounds, 8 assists, and 2 steals in 31 minutes during the December 12, 2016 112-92 win over DEN. He shot 7-16 from the field, 1-6 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +19.