HoopsJunkie
Kenneth Faried

KennethFaried

Denver Nuggets
Profile

Kenneth Faried stats vs the Portland Trail Blazers, December 15, 2016


Mins
25
Pts
11

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT
0/0
FT · 83.3%
5/6
TS%
72.0%

More stats

Game Score
10.6
+ / -
-1
TOs
2
Fouls
4
ORebs
2
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
116.1
Def. Rtg
121.8
Net Rtg
-5.7

More advanced

Usage %
15.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
1.8%
Block %
7.1%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
23.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-20.4
DRtg diff
+9.1
Net diff
-29.5

Team on/off impact

StatKenneth Faried on courtOnKenneth Faried off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5648
+/--1+13-14
ORTG117.9138.3-20.4
DRTG121.8112.8+9.0
NRTG-4.0+25.5-29.5
TS%66.5%65.8%+0.7%
OREB%13.3%18.8%-5.4%
DREB%65.2%69.6%-4.3%
REB%44.7%48.7%-4.0%
AST%47.8%80.0%-32.2%
BLK%14.3%0.0%+14.3%
STL%10.7%8.3%+2.4%
TOV%19.5%6.8%+12.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:54
In: Will Barton
Out:
Kenneth Faried
114 - 126
Q42:54
Kenneth Faried Backcourt Turnover turnover
107 - 122
Q42:55
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
107 - 122
Q44:03+1
Kenneth Faried makes free throw 2 of 2
104 - 122
Q44:03+1
Kenneth Faried makes free throw 1 of 2
104 - 121
Q45:21
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
101 - 116
Q46:50
Kenneth Faried misses free throw 2 of 2
98 - 111
Q46:50+1
Kenneth Faried makes free throw 1 of 2
98 - 111
Q47:03
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
98 - 110
Q47:04
Kenneth Faried shooting foul
97 - 110
Q48:00
In: Kenneth Faried
Out:
Nikola Jokić
97 - 110
Q49:43
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Kenneth Faried
94 - 105
Q412:00
In: Danilo Gallinari, Jameer Nelson, Will Barton, Kenneth Faried, Jamal Murray
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Emmanuel Mudiay, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Wilson Chandler
85 - 100
Q32:43+1
Kenneth Faried makes free throw 2 of 2
77 - 95
Q32:43+1
Kenneth Faried makes free throw 1 of 2
77 - 94
Q32:43
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
77 - 93
Q35:32
Kenneth Faried misses 2-foot layup shot
72 - 89
Q35:59
Kenneth Faried personal
72 - 89
Q37:17
Kenneth Faried loose ball
69 - 86
Q38:17+2
Kenneth Faried makes 1-foot layup shot
65 - 86
Q38:54
In: Kenneth Faried
Out:
Nikola Jokić
64 - 82
Q312:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Danilo Gallinari, Gary Harris, Emmanuel Mudiay, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Jameer Nelson, Will Barton, Jamal Murray, Kenneth Faried
56 - 74
Q21:06
In: Kenneth Faried
Out:
Nikola Jokić
53 - 72
Q212:00
In: Will Barton, Wilson Chandler, Jusuf Nurkić, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray
Out:
Kenneth Faried, Emmanuel Mudiay, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Danilo Gallinari
28 - 38
Q10:02
Kenneth Faried misses 2-foot cutting layup shot
28 - 38
Q10:56
Kenneth Faried Bad Pass turnover
26 - 36
Q11:43+2
Kenneth Faried makes 1-foot putback layup shot
23 - 34
Q11:43
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
23 - 32
Q11:56
Faried BLOCK (2 BLK)
21 - 32
Q12:37
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
21 - 29
Q13:15
Kenneth Faried shooting foul
19 - 29
Q14:43
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
15 - 27
Q15:37
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
15 - 23
Q15:53+2
Kenneth Faried makes 3-foot running layup shot
15 - 23
Q15:58
Kenneth Faried unknown rebound
15 - 21
Q16:30
Faried BLOCK (1 BLK)
13 - 18
Q17:13
In: Kenneth Faried
Out:
Wilson Chandler
11 - 13

Game score

60-1
4.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kenneth Faried came off the bench vs Portland Trail Blazers and finished with 11 points, 9 rebounds, 0 assists, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 25 minutes during the December 15, 2016 132-120 win over POR. He shot 3-5 from the field and 5-6 from the line. His plus-minus was -1.