HoopsJunkie
Trey Lyles

TreyLyles

Utah Jazz
Profile

Trey Lyles stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, December 16, 2016


Mins
18
Pts
13

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 75.0%
6/8
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
81.3%

More stats

Game Score
13.8
+ / -
+4
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
131.3
Def. Rtg
115.6
Net Rtg
+15.6

More advanced

Usage %
22.5%
Assist %
30.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.6%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
16.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+20.3
DRtg diff
+6.0
Net diff
+14.3

Team on/off impact

StatTrey Lyles on courtOnTrey Lyles off courtOffDiff
MIN1830
POSS3354
+/-+4-1+5
ORTG131.3110.9+20.4
DRTG118.8112.7+6.1
NRTG+12.5-1.8+14.3
TS%65.0%69.0%-4.0%
OREB%41.7%18.8%+22.9%
DREB%92.3%77.8%+14.5%
REB%68.0%55.8%+12.2%
AST%50.0%47.6%+2.4%
BLK%11.1%2.7%+8.4%
STL%6.1%3.7%+2.4%
TOV%11.3%24.5%-13.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q49:37
In: Gordon Hayward, Danté Exum, Rudy Gobert
Out:
Trey Lyles, Shelvin Mack, Derrick Favors
83 - 92
Q412:00
In: Joe Ingles, Joe Johnson, Trey Lyles, Shelvin Mack, Derrick Favors
Out:
Danté Exum, Rodney Hood, Rudy Gobert, Boris Diaw, Gordon Hayward
77 - 90
Q30:35+3
Trey Lyles makes 0-foot three point jump shot
77 - 90
Q31:08+2
Trey Lyles makes 2-foot running jump shot
75 - 87
Q32:30
Trey Lyles unknown rebound
72 - 81
Q32:32
Lyles BLOCK (1 BLK)
72 - 81
Q34:48+2
Trey Lyles makes 5-foot driving floating bank jump shot
72 - 75
Q37:02
In: Trey Lyles
Out:
Boris Diaw
65 - 70
Q312:00
In: Rudy Gobert, Gordon Hayward, Rodney Hood, Boris Diaw, Danté Exum
Out:
Derrick Favors, Joe Ingles, Trey Lyles, Joe Johnson, Shelvin Mack
58 - 64
Q25:34
In: Boris Diaw
Out:
Trey Lyles
45 - 47
Q25:39
Trey Lyles misses 0-foot three point jump shot
45 - 46
Q26:15
Trey Lyles unknown rebound
42 - 44
Q26:36+2
Trey Lyles makes 2-foot tip layup shot
42 - 44
Q26:36
Trey Lyles unknown rebound
42 - 42
Q27:26
Trey Lyles unknown rebound
42 - 41
Q28:13
Trey Lyles misses 12-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
40 - 39
Q29:02+2
Trey Lyles makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot
40 - 39
Q29:11
Trey Lyles double technical
40 - 37
Q211:00
Trey Lyles personal
30 - 35
Q211:10+2
Trey Lyles makes 0-foot driving dunk shot
30 - 35
Q211:26
In: Trey Lyles
Out:
Joe Johnson
30 - 33
Q212:00
In: Shelvin Mack, Gordon Hayward, Joe Ingles, Derrick Favors, Joe Johnson
Out:
Trey Lyles, Danté Exum, Rodney Hood, Rudy Gobert, Boris Diaw
29 - 33
Q11:55
In: Derrick Favors, Joe Ingles
Out:
Rudy Gobert, Trey Lyles
21 - 27
Q14:46
In: Trey Lyles
Out:
Boris Diaw
16 - 21

Game score

100-1
9.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Trey Lyles came off the bench vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 13 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 block in 18 minutes during the December 16, 2016 103-100 win over DAL. He shot 6-8 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was +4.