HoopsJunkie
Corey Brewer

CoreyBrewer

Houston Rockets
Profile

Corey Brewer stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, December 16, 2016


Mins
15
Pts
2

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
1/2
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.3
+ / -
+10
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
116.7
Def. Rtg
88.9
Net Rtg
+27.8

More advanced

Usage %
7.8%
Assist %
7.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-1.0
DRtg diff
-12.6
Net diff
+11.6

Team on/off impact

StatCorey Brewer on courtOnCorey Brewer off courtOffDiff
MIN1633
POSS3866
+/-+10+12-2
ORTG116.7117.6-0.9
DRTG88.9101.5-12.6
NRTG+27.8+16.2+11.6
TS%71.8%54.4%+17.4%
OREB%33.3%25.7%+7.6%
DREB%78.9%76.3%+2.6%
REB%61.3%52.1%+9.2%
AST%53.3%66.7%-13.3%
BLK%11.5%1.5%+10.0%
STL%5.3%7.6%-2.3%
TOV%20.7%8.3%+12.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:50+2
Corey Brewer makes 3-foot driving layup shot
98 - 119
Q42:30
In: Sam Dekker, Corey Brewer
Out:
Eric Gordon, Trevor Ariza
95 - 110
Q45:34
In: James Harden, Trevor Ariza, Ryan Anderson
Out:
Corey Brewer, Sam Dekker, Patrick Beverley
93 - 107
Q412:00
In: Eric Gordon, Corey Brewer, Sam Dekker, Patrick Beverley, Clint Capela
Out:
Montrezl Harrell, Nene , James Harden, Ryan Anderson, Trevor Ariza
79 - 97
Q312:00
In: James Harden, Trevor Ariza, Ryan Anderson, Patrick Beverley, Clint Capela
Out:
Montrezl Harrell, Corey Brewer, Sam Dekker, Nene , Eric Gordon
50 - 72
Q27:17
In: James Harden, Ryan Anderson, Trevor Ariza
Out:
Corey Brewer, Patrick Beverley, Sam Dekker
37 - 51
Q210:57
Corey Brewer misses 0-foot three point jump shot
24 - 40
Q212:00
In: Eric Gordon, Corey Brewer, Patrick Beverley, Sam Dekker, Nene
Out:
Montrezl Harrell, James Harden, Clint Capela, Ryan Anderson, Trevor Ariza
24 - 35
Q10:46
Corey Brewer Foul turnover
24 - 32
Q10:46
Corey Brewer offensive charge
24 - 32
Q11:54
In: Corey Brewer
Out:
James Harden
23 - 29

Game score

00-2
-0.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Corey Brewer came off the bench vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 2 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 15 minutes during the December 16, 2016 122-100 win over NOP. He shot 1-2 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was +10.