HoopsJunkie
Patrick Beverley

PatrickBeverley

Profile

Patrick Beverley stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, December 23, 2016


Mins
33
Pts
13

-

Rebs
6

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 36.4%
4/11
3PT · 33.3%
3/9
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
54.7%

More stats

Game Score
11.0
+ / -
-7
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
108.8
Def. Rtg
121.5
Net Rtg
-12.7

More advanced

Usage %
15.0%
Assist %
5.0%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
9.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-25.8
DRtg diff
-1.3
Net diff
-24.5

Team on/off impact

StatPatrick Beverley on courtOnPatrick Beverley off courtOffDiff
MIN3315
POSS6925
+/--7+1-8
ORTG108.8134.6-25.8
DRTG124.6125.9-1.3
NRTG-15.8+8.7-24.5
TS%49.7%76.3%-26.6%
OREB%30.3%0.0%+30.3%
DREB%75.9%80.0%-4.1%
REB%51.6%50.0%+1.6%
AST%62.5%78.6%-16.1%
BLK%2.7%8.3%-5.6%
STL%5.8%4.0%+1.8%
TOV%12.6%14.3%-1.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:05
Patrick Beverley personal take
109 - 113
Q40:11
Patrick Beverley personal take
109 - 112
Q41:15
Patrick Beverley technical
103 - 109
Q42:21
In: Patrick Beverley
Out:
Montrezl Harrell
97 - 103
Q45:19
In: Eric Gordon
Out:
Patrick Beverley
89 - 98
Q45:25
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
87 - 98
Q46:08+1
Patrick Beverley makes free throw 2 of 2
87 - 98
Q46:08+1
Patrick Beverley makes free throw 1 of 2
86 - 98
Q49:26+3
Patrick Beverley makes 0-foot three point jump shot
81 - 87
Q410:13
Patrick Beverley misses 25-foot three point jump shot
78 - 85
Q411:05
Patrick Beverley misses 5-foot driving floating bank jump shot
78 - 80
Q411:38+3
Patrick Beverley makes 26-foot three point jump shot
78 - 77
Q412:00
In: Ryan Anderson, Patrick Beverley, Nene , Eric Gordon, Sam Dekker
Out:
Corey Brewer, James Harden, Montrezl Harrell, Trevor Ariza
75 - 77
Q32:34
In: Patrick Beverley, Nene
Out:
James Harden, Montrezl Harrell
70 - 70
Q35:19
In: Eric Gordon
Out:
Patrick Beverley
64 - 68
Q311:11
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
49 - 56
Q312:00
In: Trevor Ariza, James Harden, Montrezl Harrell, Ryan Anderson, Patrick Beverley
Out:
Corey Brewer, Sam Dekker, Nene , Eric Gordon
49 - 54
Q20:03
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
49 - 54
Q20:13
In: Patrick Beverley, Nene
Out:
James Harden, Ryan Anderson
49 - 54
Q23:46
In: Eric Gordon
Out:
Patrick Beverley
41 - 44
Q25:17
Patrick Beverley misses 25-foot three point jump shot
39 - 39
Q25:34
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
39 - 39
Q27:20
Patrick Beverley misses 26-foot three point jump shot
34 - 35
Q28:59
Patrick Beverley misses 25-foot three point jump shot
32 - 32
Q210:39
Patrick Beverley misses 25-foot three point jump shot
31 - 28
Q211:25
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
31 - 28
Q212:00
In: Patrick Beverley, Nene , Sam Dekker, Eric Gordon, Corey Brewer
Out:
James Harden, Montrezl Harrell, Ryan Anderson, Trevor Ariza
31 - 25
Q10:26+2
Patrick Beverley makes 2-foot driving layup shot
31 - 23
Q10:54
In: Patrick Beverley
Out:
James Harden
29 - 23
Q16:19
In: Eric Gordon
Out:
Patrick Beverley
15 - 8
Q18:39
Patrick Beverley misses 26-foot three point jump shot
11 - 4
Q19:38
Patrick Beverley personal
9 - 2
Q110:11
Patrick Beverley unknown rebound
5 - 2
Q110:29+3
Patrick Beverley makes 0-foot three point jump shot
5 - 2

Game score

70-1
5.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Patrick Beverley started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 13 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist, and 2 steals in 33 minutes during the December 23, 2016 109-115 loss to MEM. He shot 4-11 from the field, 3-9 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -7.