HoopsJunkie
Avery Bradley

AveryBradley

Profile

Avery Bradley stats vs the New York Knicks, December 25, 2016


Mins
32
Pts
11

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 41.7%
5/12
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT
0/0
TS%
45.8%

More stats

Game Score
9.7
+ / -
-6
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
113.6
Def. Rtg
125.8
Net Rtg
-12.1

More advanced

Usage %
18.0%
Assist %
12.0%
Steal %
4.5%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
6.3%
Reb %
10.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-28.2
DRtg diff
+22.4
Net diff
-50.6

Team on/off impact

StatAvery Bradley on courtOnAvery Bradley off courtOffDiff
MIN3216
POSS6629
+/--6+11-17
ORTG116.7144.8-28.1
DRTG125.8103.3+22.5
NRTG-9.1+41.5-50.6
TS%55.8%62.3%-6.5%
OREB%17.9%43.8%-25.9%
DREB%56.7%71.4%-14.8%
REB%37.9%56.7%-18.7%
AST%53.3%60.0%-6.7%
BLK%2.0%3.1%-1.1%
STL%10.6%10.3%+0.3%
TOV%5.6%8.6%-3.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q43:51
Avery Bradley personal
109 - 98
Q44:08
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
109 - 98
Q46:03+2
Avery Bradley makes 2-foot reverse layup shot
105 - 96
Q46:57
In: Avery Bradley, Al Horford
Out:
Isaiah Thomas, Jonas Jerebko
101 - 93
Q412:00
In: Marcus Smart, Isaiah Thomas, Jonas Jerebko, Gerald Green, Kelly Olynyk
Out:
Jaylen Brown, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Amir Johnson, Jae Crowder
88 - 82
Q30:50
Avery Bradley misses 14-foot jump shot
84 - 80
Q32:44
Avery Bradley misses 4-foot hook shot
82 - 77
Q33:11+2
Avery Bradley makes 3-foot driving layup shot
82 - 75
Q35:24+3
Avery Bradley makes 24-foot three point jump shot
76 - 66
Q36:31
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
71 - 63
Q37:15
Avery Bradley misses 5-foot floating jump shot
69 - 61
Q37:29
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
69 - 61
Q310:27
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
60 - 52
Q310:42+2
Avery Bradley makes 4-foot hook shot
60 - 52
Q312:00
In: Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Jae Crowder, Isaiah Thomas, Amir Johnson
Out:
Gerald Green, Kelly Olynyk, Jaylen Brown, Marcus Smart, Jonas Jerebko
56 - 48
Q20:43
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
53 - 46
Q21:08
Avery Bradley misses 3-foot jump shot
53 - 46
Q21:27
Avery Bradley shooting foul
53 - 46
Q21:54
In: Avery Bradley, Isaiah Thomas
Out:
Gerald Green, Marcus Smart
51 - 44
Q212:00
In: Amir Johnson, Marcus Smart, Isaiah Thomas, Kelly Olynyk, Jaylen Brown
Out:
Gerald Green, Jonas Jerebko, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Jae Crowder
22 - 28
Q10:41
In: Isaiah Thomas
Out:
Avery Bradley
22 - 24
Q11:19
Avery Bradley misses 18-foot jump shot
20 - 22
Q17:09
Avery Bradley misses 17-foot jump shot
9 - 10
Q18:30
Avery Bradley Bad Pass turnover
6 - 6
Q19:16
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
4 - 4
Q19:38
Avery Bradley misses 23-foot jump shot
4 - 4
Q111:13+2
Avery Bradley makes 3-foot driving layup shot
2 - 0

Game score

40-3
2.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Avery Bradley started vs New York Knicks and finished with 11 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists, and 3 steals in 32 minutes during the December 25, 2016 119-114 win over NYK. He shot 5-12 from the field and 1-1 from three. His plus-minus was -6.