HoopsJunkie
Dewayne Dedmon

DewayneDedmon

Profile

Dewayne Dedmon stats vs the Chicago Bulls, December 25, 2016


Mins
14
Pts
9

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 80.0%
4/5
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
82.7%

More stats

Game Score
7.9
+ / -
+10
TOs
2
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
130.8
Def. Rtg
107.7
Net Rtg
+23.1

More advanced

Usage %
22.8%
Assist %
18.2%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
26.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+7.6
DRtg diff
-6.8
Net diff
+14.5

Team on/off impact

StatDewayne Dedmon on courtOnDewayne Dedmon off courtOffDiff
MIN1533
POSS3262
+/-+10+9+1
ORTG134.6127.0+7.6
DRTG107.7114.5-6.8
NRTG+26.9+12.5+14.4
TS%72.4%59.7%+12.6%
OREB%30.0%32.0%-2.0%
DREB%76.9%66.7%+10.3%
REB%56.5%51.7%+4.8%
AST%46.7%69.7%-23.0%
BLK%0.0%5.0%-5.0%
STL%6.3%8.1%-1.8%
TOV%15.3%11.8%+3.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:03
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
99 - 115
Q42:23
In: Davis Bertans, Jonathon Simmons, Dejounte Murray, Dewayne Dedmon, Kyle Anderson
Out:
Manu Ginobili, Tony Parker, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
99 - 115
Q49:25
In: Pau Gasol
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon
86 - 95
Q49:51
Dewayne Dedmon Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
84 - 95
Q410:19
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
82 - 92
Q411:21
Dewayne Dedmon shooting foul
78 - 87
Q411:31
Dewayne Dedmon Foul turnover
78 - 87
Q411:31
Dewayne Dedmon offensive
78 - 87
Q412:00
In: Danny Green, Dewayne Dedmon, David Lee, Jonathon Simmons, Patty Mills
Out:
Davis Bertans, Dejounte Murray, Kyle Anderson, Manu Ginobili, Tony Parker, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
76 - 87
Q30:03+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 1-foot layup shot
76 - 87
Q31:54+1
Dewayne Dedmon makes free throw 1 of 1
71 - 81
Q32:18+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 2-foot putback layup shot
71 - 77
Q32:18
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
71 - 75
Q32:52+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
71 - 75
Q33:19+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 0-foot putback dunk shot
71 - 73
Q33:19
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
71 - 71
Q33:42
Dewayne Dedmon personal
71 - 71
Q34:10
In: Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge
71 - 70
Q312:00
In: Kawhi Leonard, LaMarcus Aldridge, Pau Gasol, Tony Parker, Danny Green
Out:
Davis Bertans, Dejounte Murray, Kyle Anderson, Dewayne Dedmon, Manu Ginobili, Jonathon Simmons, Patty Mills, David Lee
50 - 55
Q26:17
In: Pau Gasol
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon
35 - 47
Q27:23
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
35 - 41
Q210:08
Dewayne Dedmon misses 10-foot hook shot
27 - 39
Q210:35
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
27 - 39
Q212:00
In: Dewayne Dedmon, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills, Danny Green, David Lee
Out:
Davis Bertans, Dejounte Murray, Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Tony Parker, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
25 - 36
Q10:03
In: Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
David Lee, LaMarcus Aldridge
22 - 36

Game score

70-2
3.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dewayne Dedmon came off the bench vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 9 points, 6 rebounds, and 2 assists in 14 minutes during the December 25, 2016 119-100 win over CHI. He shot 4-5 from the field and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was +10.