HoopsJunkie
Harrison Barnes

HarrisonBarnes

Profile

Harrison Barnes stats vs the Phoenix Suns, January 5, 2017


Mins
38
Pts
19

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 61.5%
8/13
3PT
0/0
FT · 75.0%
3/4
TS%
64.4%

More stats

Game Score
18.4
+ / -
+1
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
110.7
Def. Rtg
109.3
Net Rtg
+1.3

More advanced

Usage %
19.2%
Assist %
8.3%
Steal %
1.3%
Block %
1.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
9.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+40.1
DRtg diff
-8.3
Net diff
+48.4

Team on/off impact

StatHarrison Barnes on courtOnHarrison Barnes off courtOffDiff
MIN399
POSS7517
+/-+1-8+9
ORTG110.770.6+40.1
DRTG109.3117.6-8.3
NRTG+1.3-47.1+48.4
TS%60.4%33.8%+26.6%
OREB%9.7%36.4%-26.7%
DREB%63.3%41.7%+21.7%
REB%36.1%39.1%-3.1%
AST%31.3%50.0%-18.8%
BLK%11.5%6.3%+5.3%
STL%6.7%5.9%+0.8%
TOV%10.4%15.8%-5.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:17
In: Pierre Jackson, Nicolas Brussino, Dwight Powell
Out:
Deron Williams, Dirk Nowitzki, Harrison Barnes
101 - 93
Q40:59
Harrison Barnes misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
96 - 93
Q42:33
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
93 - 91
Q45:51
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
84 - 82
Q46:00
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
84 - 82
Q49:37
In: Harrison Barnes, Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Nicolas Brussino, Dwight Powell
79 - 74
Q412:00
In: Seth Curry, Dirk Nowitzki, Nicolas Brussino, Dwight Powell, Devin Harris
Out:
Pierre Jackson, Andrew Bogut, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Harrison Barnes, Dorian Finney-Smith
70 - 72
Q31:40
Barnes BLOCK (1 BLK)
66 - 63
Q32:09
Harrison Barnes misses 3-foot driving layup shot
64 - 61
Q32:57+1
Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2
62 - 61
Q32:57
Harrison Barnes misses free throw 1 of 2
62 - 60
Q34:12+1
Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2
62 - 58
Q34:12+1
Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2
62 - 57
Q34:47+2
Harrison Barnes makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot
61 - 56
Q35:33
Harrison Barnes misses 12-foot fadeaway jump shot
59 - 54
Q310:02
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
46 - 48
Q310:36
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
43 - 48
Q312:00
In: Harrison Barnes, Wesley Matthews, Deron Williams, Dorian Finney-Smith, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Nicolas Brussino, Pierre Jackson, Dwight Powell, Devin Harris, Seth Curry, Andrew Bogut
41 - 45
Q21:43+2
Harrison Barnes makes 16-foot floating jump shot
39 - 43
Q22:51+2
Harrison Barnes makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot
36 - 41
Q23:21
Harrison Barnes misses 12-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
36 - 39
Q24:20+2
Harrison Barnes makes 1-foot cutting layup shot
36 - 39
Q24:59+2
Harrison Barnes makes 14-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
36 - 35
Q25:35+2
Harrison Barnes makes 5-foot driving floating bank jump shot
34 - 33
Q27:24
In: Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki, Dwight Powell, Devin Harris
28 - 28
Q212:00
In: Nicolas Brussino, Dirk Nowitzki, Dwight Powell, Devin Harris, Pierre Jackson
Out:
Seth Curry, Andrew Bogut, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Harrison Barnes, Dorian Finney-Smith
19 - 22
Q11:45
In: Dwight Powell, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Harrison Barnes, Andrew Bogut
16 - 20
Q15:57+2
Harrison Barnes makes 12-foot step back jump shot
10 - 12
Q16:40+2
Harrison Barnes makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
8 - 10
Q17:43
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
6 - 3
Q110:42
Harrison Barnes misses 0-foot driving reverse layup shot
2 - 0

Game score

160-2
12.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Harrison Barnes started vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 19 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 38 minutes during the January 5, 2017 95-102 loss to PHX. He shot 8-13 from the field and 3-4 from the line. His plus-minus was +1.