HoopsJunkie
Harrison Barnes

HarrisonBarnes

Profile

Harrison Barnes stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, January 7, 2017


Mins
30
Pts
21

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
9/15
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
66.1%

More stats

Game Score
16.5
+ / -
-20
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
75.4
Def. Rtg
112.1
Net Rtg
-36.6

More advanced

Usage %
26.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
3.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
6.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-32.5
DRtg diff
+22.1
Net diff
-54.6

Team on/off impact

StatHarrison Barnes on courtOnHarrison Barnes off courtOffDiff
MIN3018
POSS5935
+/--20+5-25
ORTG77.2109.7-32.5
DRTG112.190.0+22.1
NRTG-34.9+19.7-54.6
TS%40.8%56.5%-15.7%
OREB%12.1%14.3%-2.2%
DREB%82.8%91.7%-8.9%
REB%45.2%50.0%-4.8%
AST%23.5%66.7%-43.1%
BLK%8.6%0.0%+8.6%
STL%5.1%11.4%-6.3%
TOV%11.7%18.4%-6.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:38
In: Justin Anderson, Dorian Finney-Smith, Nicolas Brussino
Out:
Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Harrison Barnes
91 - 79
Q42:38
Harrison Barnes shooting foul
90 - 79
Q44:58+2
Harrison Barnes makes 7-foot fadeaway bank shot
85 - 74
Q45:12
Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
84 - 71
Q48:24
In: Harrison Barnes, Andrew Bogut
Out:
Dwight Powell, Dirk Nowitzki
74 - 67
Q412:00
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, J.J. Barea, Dwight Powell, Dirk Nowitzki, Devin Harris
Out:
Salah Mejri, Justin Anderson, Nicolas Brussino, Seth Curry, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes
66 - 59
Q33:20
In: Dirk Nowitzki, Dwight Powell
Out:
Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes
62 - 53
Q34:13+2
Harrison Barnes makes 17-foot jump shot
57 - 53
Q34:28
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
57 - 51
Q34:49
Harrison Barnes misses 0-foot tip layup shot
57 - 51
Q34:49
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
57 - 51
Q35:58
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
51 - 48
Q37:20+3
Harrison Barnes makes 0-foot three point jump shot
51 - 47
Q38:07+2
Harrison Barnes makes 13-foot fadeaway jump shot
51 - 44
Q38:55
Harrison Barnes misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
51 - 42
Q310:29
Harrison Barnes misses 18-foot step back jump shot
48 - 42
Q312:00
In: Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Salah Mejri, Justin Anderson, Nicolas Brussino, Dorian Finney-Smith, Dwight Powell, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris, Seth Curry
45 - 42
Q20:15+1
Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2
45 - 42
Q20:15
Harrison Barnes misses free throw 1 of 2
45 - 41
Q23:25
Harrison Barnes unknown rebound
39 - 41
Q23:35+2
Harrison Barnes makes 15-foot jump shot
39 - 41
Q26:47+2
Harrison Barnes makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot
29 - 37
Q27:36+3
Harrison Barnes makes 28-foot three point jump shot
29 - 35
Q28:35+2
Harrison Barnes makes 13-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
26 - 29
Q29:10
In: Harrison Barnes, Andrew Bogut
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki, Dwight Powell
24 - 27
Q212:00
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris, Dirk Nowitzki, Dwight Powell
Out:
Salah Mejri, Justin Anderson, Nicolas Brussino, Seth Curry, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes
22 - 20
Q15:32
In: Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Harrison Barnes
8 - 7
Q15:32
Harrison Barnes shooting foul
7 - 7
Q17:29+2
Harrison Barnes makes 19-foot jump shot
5 - 7
Q17:49
Harrison Barnes misses 19-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
5 - 5
Q18:12
Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jump shot
5 - 5
Q18:30
Harrison Barnes shooting block
3 - 5

Game score

140-3
12.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Harrison Barnes started vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 21 points, 4 rebounds, 0 assists, and 2 steals in 30 minutes during the January 7, 2017 82-97 loss to ATL. He shot 9-15 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -20.