HoopsJunkie
Evan Fournier

EvanFournier

Orlando Magic
Profile

Evan Fournier stats vs the LA Clippers, January 11, 2017


Mins
25
Pts
8

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 37.5%
3/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 66.7%
2/3
TS%
42.9%

More stats

Game Score
1.2
+ / -
-8
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
103.9
Def. Rtg
111.1
Net Rtg
-7.2

More advanced

Usage %
19.2%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
15.4%
Reb %
4.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+14.3
DRtg diff
+13.3
Net diff
+1.0

Team on/off impact

StatEvan Fournier on courtOnEvan Fournier off courtOffDiff
MIN2623
POSS5445
+/--8-1-7
ORTG103.989.6+14.3
DRTG111.197.8+13.3
NRTG-7.2-8.2+1.0
TS%55.2%41.0%+14.2%
OREB%8.7%17.4%-8.7%
DREB%68.2%87.5%-19.3%
REB%37.8%46.2%-8.4%
AST%52.4%55.6%-3.2%
BLK%12.0%0.0%+12.0%
STL%7.4%8.9%-1.5%
TOV%10.6%13.0%-2.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:46+2
Evan Fournier makes 1-foot cutting layup shot
96 - 103
Q41:09
Evan Fournier misses 26-foot three point jump shot
94 - 100
Q41:19
In: Evan Fournier
Out:
Jeff Green
94 - 100
Q42:15
In: Jeff Green
Out:
Evan Fournier
92 - 98
Q44:07
Evan Fournier loose ball
92 - 95
Q44:27
Evan Fournier misses 24-foot three point running jump shot
92 - 95
Q44:59
Evan Fournier unknown rebound
92 - 95
Q46:24+2
Evan Fournier makes 17-foot jump shot
87 - 92
Q47:28
Evan Fournier misses 11-foot floating jump shot
82 - 89
Q48:09
In: Evan Fournier
Out:
Jodie Meeks
81 - 87
Q412:00
In: D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo, Jeff Green, Jodie Meeks, Mario Hezonja
Out:
C.J. Watson, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon
75 - 73
Q38:25
In: Jodie Meeks
Out:
Evan Fournier
57 - 61
Q38:25
Evan Fournier personal
57 - 61
Q311:03
Evan Fournier Bad Pass turnover
53 - 58
Q312:00
In: Aaron Gordon, Nikola Vučević, Jeff Green, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier
Out:
C.J. Watson, Mario Hezonja, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Jodie Meeks
51 - 56
Q22:07
In: D.J. Augustin
Out:
Evan Fournier
47 - 51
Q22:07
Evan Fournier personal
47 - 50
Q22:52
Evan Fournier shooting foul
45 - 46
Q22:58
Evan Fournier loose ball
45 - 46
Q24:48
In: Evan Fournier
Out:
Mario Hezonja
44 - 40
Q212:00
In: Mario Hezonja, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Aaron Gordon, Jodie Meeks
Out:
C.J. Watson, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Jeff Green
33 - 28
Q11:14+2
Evan Fournier makes 3-foot cutting layup shot
27 - 26
Q11:35
Evan Fournier misses 8-foot floating jump shot
25 - 26
Q17:37
Evan Fournier misses free throw 1 of 1
7 - 10
Q17:58+1
Evan Fournier makes free throw 2 of 2
7 - 8
Q17:58+1
Evan Fournier makes free throw 1 of 2
6 - 8
Q19:34
Evan Fournier misses 3-foot layup shot
1 - 3
Q110:18
Evan Fournier unknown rebound
0 - 2
Q111:26
Evan Fournier Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0

Game score

10-3
-0.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Evan Fournier started vs LA Clippers and finished with 8 points, 2 rebounds, and 2 assists in 25 minutes during the January 11, 2017 96-105 loss to LAC. He shot 3-8 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 2-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -8.