HoopsJunkie
Miles Plumlee

MilesPlumlee

Profile

Miles Plumlee stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, January 15, 2017


Mins
5
Pts
0

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG
0/0
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.5
+ / -
-7
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
40.0
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
-60.0

More advanced

Usage %
0.0%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-74.6
DRtg diff
-28.2
Net diff
-46.4

Team on/off impact

StatMiles Plumlee on courtOnMiles Plumlee off courtOffDiff
MIN642
POSS1181
+/--7-6-1
ORTG40.0114.6-74.6
DRTG100.0128.2-28.2
NRTG-60.0-13.6-46.4
TS%28.6%59.1%-30.6%
OREB%33.3%36.4%-3.0%
DREB%55.6%64.3%-8.7%
REB%50.0%49.2%+0.8%
AST%0.0%67.6%-67.6%
BLK%0.0%5.6%-5.6%
STL%0.0%13.6%-13.6%
TOV%36.4%15.3%+21.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:32
In: Miles Plumlee, Michael Beasley, Rashad Vaughn, Thon Maker
Out:
Jason Terry, Greg Monroe, Jabari Parker, Giannis Antetokounmpo
98 - 111
Q412:00
In: Michael Beasley, Jason Terry, Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe, Jabari Parker
Out:
Thon Maker, Miles Plumlee, Rashad Vaughn, Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, John Henson, Giannis Antetokounmpo
83 - 88
Q312:00
In: Jabari Parker, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Tony Snell, John Henson, Malcolm Brogdon
Out:
Thon Maker, Miles Plumlee, Rashad Vaughn, Jason Terry, Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe, Michael Beasley
53 - 60
Q26:34
In: Jabari Parker, John Henson
Out:
Miles Plumlee, Rashad Vaughn
40 - 47
Q26:34
Miles Plumlee loose ball
40 - 47
Q28:59
Miles Plumlee defensive goaltending violation
40 - 41
Q210:37
Miles Plumlee unknown rebound
38 - 36
Q211:28
Miles Plumlee loose ball
36 - 36
Q212:00
In: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Jason Terry, Miles Plumlee, Rashad Vaughn, Matthew Dellavedova
Out:
Thon Maker, Greg Monroe, Michael Beasley, Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, John Henson, Jabari Parker
36 - 36

Game score

00-1
-0.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Miles Plumlee came off the bench vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 0 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 5 minutes during the January 15, 2017 98-111 loss to ATL. His plus-minus was -7.