HoopsJunkie
Bismack Biyombo

BismackBiyombo

Profile

Bismack Biyombo stats vs the Denver Nuggets, January 16, 2017


Mins
19
Pts
15

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 77.8%
7/9
3PT
0/0
FT · 25.0%
1/4
TS%
69.7%

More stats

Game Score
12.8
+ / -
-1
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
3
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
119.5
Def. Rtg
126.8
Net Rtg
-7.3

More advanced

Usage %
26.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
25.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+17.9
DRtg diff
+7.2
Net diff
+10.7

Team on/off impact

StatBismack Biyombo on courtOnBismack Biyombo off courtOffDiff
MIN2028
POSS4261
+/--1-12+11
ORTG119.5101.6+17.9
DRTG126.8119.7+7.1
NRTG-7.3-18.1+10.8
TS%59.4%57.7%+1.7%
OREB%22.2%15.8%+6.4%
DREB%64.7%84.2%-19.5%
REB%42.9%50.0%-7.1%
AST%61.1%63.0%-1.9%
BLK%0.0%1.9%-1.9%
STL%4.8%6.6%-1.8%
TOV%6.8%17.5%-10.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q47:26
In: Jodie Meeks, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka
Out:
Jeff Green, Bismack Biyombo, C.J. Watson
93 - 109
Q47:28
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
91 - 109
Q47:57
Bismack Biyombo misses 1-foot tip layup shot
91 - 109
Q47:57
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
91 - 109
Q48:55+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 5-foot hook shot
89 - 107
Q49:09
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
87 - 107
Q49:36
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
85 - 107
Q49:52
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 2 of 2
85 - 107
Q49:52
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
85 - 107
Q412:00
In: Jeff Green, Bismack Biyombo, C.J. Watson, Mario Hezonja, D.J. Augustin
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Elfrid Payton, Jodie Meeks, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka, Aaron Gordon
83 - 100
Q30:34+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
83 - 98
Q30:42
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
81 - 98
Q31:51+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 5-foot hook shot
78 - 95
Q32:38
In: Jeff Green, Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka
76 - 95
Q312:00
In: Jodie Meeks, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka, Elfrid Payton, Aaron Gordon
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Mario Hezonja, C.J. Watson, D.J. Augustin, Jeff Green, Bismack Biyombo
61 - 69
Q26:30
In: Jodie Meeks, Nikola Vučević, Elfrid Payton
Out:
C.J. Watson, D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo
48 - 54
Q26:53
Bismack Biyombo Lost Ball turnover
48 - 50
Q28:47
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
41 - 44
Q29:43+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 3-foot cutting layup shot
41 - 42
Q210:43+1
Bismack Biyombo makes free throw 2 of 2
39 - 39
Q210:43
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
38 - 39
Q212:00
In: Mario Hezonja, Jeff Green, C.J. Watson, D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Elfrid Payton, Jodie Meeks, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka, Aaron Gordon
36 - 39
Q11:51+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
29 - 33
Q12:31
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
25 - 33
Q12:57+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 3-foot putback layup shot
25 - 31
Q13:01
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
23 - 31
Q15:05+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 6-foot jump shot
18 - 23
Q15:34
Bismack Biyombo shooting foul
16 - 20
Q15:58
Bismack Biyombo unknown rebound
16 - 18
Q16:15
Bismack Biyombo misses 16-foot jump shot
16 - 18
Q17:03
In: Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Nikola Vučević
14 - 15

Game score

110-2
8.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bismack Biyombo came off the bench vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 15 points, 9 rebounds, and 0 assists in 19 minutes during the January 16, 2017 112-125 loss to DEN. He shot 7-9 from the field and 1-4 from the line. His plus-minus was -1.