HoopsJunkie
Dewayne Dedmon

DewayneDedmon

Profile

Dewayne Dedmon stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, January 17, 2017


Mins
19
Pts
5

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
2/4
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
51.2%

More stats

Game Score
5.6
+ / -
+15
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
126.8
Def. Rtg
92.3
Net Rtg
+34.5

More advanced

Usage %
11.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
25.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+13.9
DRtg diff
-25.8
Net diff
+39.7

Team on/off impact

StatDewayne Dedmon on courtOnDewayne Dedmon off courtOffDiff
MIN1929
POSS4261
+/-+15-7+22
ORTG126.8112.9+13.9
DRTG94.9120.6-25.7
NRTG+32.0-7.7+39.7
TS%63.4%60.0%+3.4%
OREB%20.0%12.5%+7.5%
DREB%81.3%83.3%-2.1%
REB%51.6%42.9%+8.8%
AST%66.7%60.0%+6.7%
BLK%0.0%6.0%-6.0%
STL%9.5%8.2%+1.3%
TOV%4.6%9.1%-4.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:05
Dewayne Dedmon misses 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
108 - 120
Q42:55
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
105 - 113
Q43:34+1
Dewayne Dedmon makes free throw 2 of 2
105 - 113
Q43:34
Dewayne Dedmon misses free throw 1 of 2
105 - 112
Q44:59
In: Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
David Lee
101 - 112
Q47:49
In: LaMarcus Aldridge, Tony Parker
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon, Patty Mills
92 - 101
Q48:24
Dewayne Dedmon personal
92 - 100
Q48:39+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 0-foot dunk shot
92 - 100
Q49:07+2
Dewayne Dedmon makes 2-foot putback layup shot
90 - 98
Q49:07
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
90 - 96
Q410:03
Dewayne Dedmon personal
90 - 96
Q410:56
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
90 - 92
Q411:21
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
90 - 92
Q412:00
In: David Lee, Dewayne Dedmon, Patty Mills, Manu Ginobili, Danny Green
Out:
Davis Bertans, Bryn Forbes, Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Tony Parker, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
90 - 92
Q30:00
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
90 - 92
Q31:04
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
90 - 86
Q31:04
jump ball
90 - 86
Q32:59
Dewayne Dedmon misses 5-foot jump shot
85 - 81
Q33:09
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
85 - 81
Q33:55
In: Manu Ginobili, Dewayne Dedmon, Patty Mills
Out:
Danny Green, Pau Gasol, Tony Parker
85 - 79
Q312:00
In: Kawhi Leonard, LaMarcus Aldridge, Danny Green, Pau Gasol, Tony Parker
Out:
Davis Bertans, Bryn Forbes, Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon, Manu Ginobili, David Lee, Patty Mills
71 - 67
Q28:51
In: Davis Bertans
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon
39 - 38
Q29:20
Dewayne Dedmon unknown rebound
39 - 36
Q211:25
Dewayne Dedmon loose ball
33 - 30
Q212:00
In: Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon, Pau Gasol, Patty Mills, Manu Ginobili
Out:
Davis Bertans, Bryn Forbes, Kyle Anderson, David Lee, Tony Parker, Danny Green, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
30 - 30
Q10:03
In: Bryn Forbes, Kyle Anderson
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon, David Lee
27 - 29
Q13:08
In: Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge
18 - 17

Game score

20-2
1.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dewayne Dedmon came off the bench vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 5 points, 8 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 19 minutes during the January 17, 2017 122-114 win over MIN. He shot 2-4 from the field and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +15.