HoopsJunkie
Jonathon Simmons

JonathonSimmons

Profile

Jonathon Simmons stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, January 21, 2017


Mins
7
Pts
2

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.0
+ / -
-2
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
77.8
Def. Rtg
80.0
Net Rtg
-2.2

More advanced

Usage %
5.6%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-39.1
DRtg diff
-33.8
Net diff
-5.3

Team on/off impact

StatJonathon Simmons on courtOnJonathon Simmons off courtOffDiff
MIN845
POSS2087
+/--2+5-7
ORTG77.8116.9-39.1
DRTG80.0113.8-33.8
NRTG-2.2+3.1-5.3
TS%47.7%59.7%-12.0%
OREB%0.0%26.3%-26.3%
DREB%87.5%74.4%+13.1%
REB%43.8%50.6%-6.9%
AST%100.0%62.8%+37.2%
BLK%10.0%6.2%+3.8%
STL%5.0%5.7%-0.7%
TOV%5.6%13.8%-8.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:00
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Patty Mills
118 - 115
OT10:24
In: Kyle Anderson
Out:
Jonathon Simmons
116 - 113
OT10:25
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
David Lee
116 - 113
OT15:00
In: LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard, Patty Mills, David Lee, Manu Ginobili
Out:
Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon, Dejounte Murray, Danny Green
107 - 107
Q40:13
In: Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Patty Mills, David Lee
107 - 107
Q48:07
In: Kawhi Leonard, LaMarcus Aldridge, Patty Mills
Out:
Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Dejounte Murray
96 - 92
Q48:20
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Kawhi Leonard
96 - 90
Q412:00
In: Danny Green, David Lee, Dejounte Murray, Kawhi Leonard, Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Patty Mills, Manu Ginobili, LaMarcus Aldridge
84 - 89
Q30:46+2
Jonathon Simmons makes 12-foot jump bank shot
84 - 84
Q31:37
Jonathon Simmons shooting foul
82 - 83
Q32:17
In: Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
82 - 81
Q312:00
In: LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard, David Lee, Danny Green, Dejounte Murray
Out:
Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Patty Mills, Manu Ginobili, Dewayne Dedmon
57 - 58
Q20:39
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Manu Ginobili
56 - 56
Q28:53
In: Kawhi Leonard
Out:
Jonathon Simmons
34 - 35
Q212:00
In: Kyle Anderson, Patty Mills, Jonathon Simmons, Dewayne Dedmon, Manu Ginobili
Out:
Dejounte Murray, Danny Green, David Lee, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
22 - 33
Q11:24
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Kawhi Leonard
22 - 30

Game score

10-1
1.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jonathon Simmons came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 2 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 7 minutes during the January 21, 2017 118-115 win over CLE. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -2.