HoopsJunkie
Derrick Favors

DerrickFavors

Profile

Derrick Favors stats vs the Denver Nuggets, January 24, 2017


Mins
24
Pts
18

-

Rebs
5

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 72.7%
8/11
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
75.8%

More stats

Game Score
17.8
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
108.5
Net Rtg
-8.5

More advanced

Usage %
22.7%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
2.1%
Block %
3.8%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
12.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+10.2
DRtg diff
+10.6
Net diff
-0.5

Team on/off impact

StatDerrick Favors on courtOnDerrick Favors off courtOffDiff
MIN2523
POSS4848
+/--5-50
ORTG102.292.0+10.2
DRTG110.6100.0+10.6
NRTG-8.5-8.0-0.5
TS%51.9%46.4%+5.5%
OREB%23.8%13.0%+10.8%
DREB%70.0%94.7%-24.7%
REB%46.3%50.0%-3.7%
AST%29.4%50.0%-20.6%
BLK%7.7%2.2%+5.5%
STL%8.3%4.2%+4.2%
TOV%13.4%10.0%+3.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:34
In: Rudy Gobert, Alec Burks
Out:
Joe Johnson, Derrick Favors
73 - 88
Q410:23
Derrick Favors unknown rebound
71 - 83
Q412:00
In: George Hill, Boris Diaw, Gordon Hayward, Joe Johnson, Derrick Favors
Out:
Shelvin Mack, Alec Burks, Raul Neto, Trey Lyles, Joe Ingles, Rudy Gobert
67 - 80
Q30:23
Derrick Favors unknown rebound
65 - 80
Q30:33
Derrick Favors unknown rebound
65 - 80
Q31:22
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Trey Lyles
63 - 78
Q33:25
In: Boris Diaw
Out:
Derrick Favors
62 - 73
Q33:25+2
Derrick Favors makes 16-foot jump shot
62 - 73
Q34:54+2
Derrick Favors makes 6-foot hook shot
59 - 73
Q35:29+2
Derrick Favors makes 15-foot jump shot
57 - 70
Q36:05+2
Derrick Favors makes 4-foot hook shot
55 - 67
Q37:06+1
Derrick Favors makes free throw 2 of 2
51 - 65
Q37:06+1
Derrick Favors makes free throw 1 of 2
50 - 65
Q37:38+2
Derrick Favors makes 10-foot jump shot
49 - 63
Q38:37+2
Derrick Favors makes 10-foot jump shot
47 - 59
Q310:22+2
Derrick Favors makes 16-foot jump shot
43 - 53
Q312:00
In: Derrick Favors, Gordon Hayward, Joe Ingles, George Hill, Rudy Gobert
Out:
Shelvin Mack, Boris Diaw, Alec Burks, Joe Johnson, Raul Neto, Trey Lyles
39 - 51
Q22:50
In: Rudy Gobert
Out:
Derrick Favors
35 - 40
Q22:51
Derrick Favors misses 19-foot jump shot
35 - 40
Q22:55
Derrick Favors unknown rebound
35 - 40
Q23:35
Derrick Favors misses 0-foot reverse dunk shot
35 - 38
Q24:46
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Rudy Gobert
35 - 35
Q212:00
In: Boris Diaw, Gordon Hayward, George Hill, Trey Lyles, Alec Burks
Out:
Shelvin Mack, Joe Johnson, Raul Neto, Joe Ingles, Rudy Gobert, Derrick Favors
22 - 18
Q11:52
Derrick Favors unknown rebound
20 - 10
Q12:08+2
Derrick Favors makes 6-foot hook shot
20 - 10
Q12:57
Favors BLOCK (1 BLK)
16 - 10
Q13:31
Derrick Favors personal
14 - 10
Q13:37
Derrick Favors personal
14 - 10
Q14:30
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Rudy Gobert
13 - 8
Q17:09
In: Raul Neto, Trey Lyles
Out:
George Hill, Derrick Favors
6 - 6
Q19:30
Derrick Favors misses 19-foot jump shot
3 - 4

Game score

140-3
12.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Derrick Favors started vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 18 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal, and 1 block in 24 minutes during the January 24, 2017 93-103 loss to DEN. He shot 8-11 from the field and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -5.