HoopsJunkie
Andre Drummond

AndreDrummond

Profile

Andre Drummond stats vs the Boston Celtics, January 30, 2017


Mins
40
Pts
28

-

Rebs
22

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 63.2%
12/19
3PT
0/0
FT · 57.1%
4/7
TS%
63.4%

More stats

Game Score
31.4
+ / -
0
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
7
DRebs
15

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
113.1
Def. Rtg
111.8
Net Rtg
+1.3

More advanced

Usage %
23.8%
Assist %
10.7%
Steal %
2.2%
Block %
4.9%
TOV %
3.7%
Reb %
28.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+39.4
DRtg diff
-0.7
Net diff
+40.1

Team on/off impact

StatAndre Drummond on courtOnAndre Drummond off courtOffDiff
MIN417
POSS8914
+/-0-4+4
ORTG113.173.7+39.4
DRTG111.8112.5-0.7
NRTG+1.3-38.8+40.1
TS%54.9%24.0%+31.0%
OREB%27.5%10.0%+17.5%
DREB%83.8%100.0%-16.2%
REB%54.5%50.0%+4.5%
AST%45.0%0.0%+45.0%
BLK%12.2%11.8%+0.4%
STL%6.7%0.0%+6.7%
TOV%6.2%5.6%+0.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:07
In: Tobias Harris, Reggie Bullock Jr., Beno Udrih, Andre Drummond
Out:
Ish Smith, Stanley Johnson, Andre Drummond, Tobias Harris
109 - 113
Q40:18
In: Stanley Johnson, Ish Smith
Out:
Andre Drummond, Reggie Jackson
107 - 110
Q40:33
In: Andre Drummond
Out:
Jon Leuer
107 - 109
Q41:22
In: Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson
Out:
Stanley Johnson, Andre Drummond
105 - 109
Q41:23
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
105 - 109
Q41:39
Andre Drummond misses free throw 2 of 2
105 - 109
Q41:39
Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
105 - 109
Q41:58
In: Andre Drummond
Out:
Tobias Harris
104 - 107
Q42:28
In: Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson
Out:
Stanley Johnson, Andre Drummond
103 - 107
Q42:46+1
Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2
103 - 104
Q42:46+1
Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 2
102 - 104
Q43:22
In: Andre Drummond
Out:
Jon Leuer
100 - 102
Q44:13
In: Jon Leuer
Out:
Andre Drummond
98 - 98
Q44:13
Andre Drummond shooting foul
98 - 98
Q44:56
Andre Drummond misses 5-foot driving hook shot
96 - 96
Q46:06+2
Andre Drummond makes 3-foot layup shot
93 - 90
Q48:37+1
Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 1
81 - 85
Q48:37+2
Andre Drummond makes 3-foot putback layup shot
80 - 85
Q48:38
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
78 - 85
Q48:50
Drummond BLOCK (2 BLK)
78 - 85
Q49:14
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
76 - 85
Q411:09
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
70 - 81
Q412:00
In: Marcus Morris Sr., Tobias Harris, Andre Drummond, Ish Smith, Stanley Johnson
Out:
Reggie Jackson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Jon Leuer, Beno Udrih, Reggie Bullock Jr.
70 - 79
Q30:18
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
70 - 79
Q30:50
Andre Drummond personal
68 - 77
Q31:36+1
Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2
66 - 74
Q31:36
Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
65 - 74
Q32:27+2
Andre Drummond makes 1-foot tip layup shot
65 - 72
Q32:27
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
63 - 72
Q34:53
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
57 - 65
Q35:40+2
Andre Drummond makes 2-foot cutting finger roll layup shot
57 - 65
Q36:50+2
Andre Drummond makes 0-foot dunk shot
55 - 63
Q37:06
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
53 - 63
Q37:34
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
52 - 63
Q38:26+2
Andre Drummond makes 1-foot tip layup shot
52 - 61
Q38:26
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
50 - 61
Q39:06
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
50 - 58
Q39:07
Drummond BLOCK (1 BLK)
50 - 58
Q39:31
Andre Drummond misses 6-foot driving hook shot
50 - 58
Q39:38
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
50 - 58
Q310:00
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
50 - 58
Q312:00
In: Jon Leuer, Andre Drummond, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Reggie Jackson, Marcus Morris Sr.
Out:
Tobias Harris, Beno Udrih, Ish Smith, Reggie Bullock Jr., Stanley Johnson
46 - 54
Q21:21
Andre Drummond misses 5-foot turnaround hook shot
40 - 49
Q21:47
Andre Drummond misses 2-foot tip layup shot
40 - 49
Q21:47
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
40 - 49
Q22:10
Andre Drummond misses 5-foot driving bank hook shot
40 - 46
Q22:54+2
Andre Drummond makes 9-foot turnaround hook shot
40 - 45
Q22:59
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
38 - 45
Q23:27+2
Andre Drummond makes 8-foot turnaround hook shot
38 - 43
Q24:33+2
Andre Drummond makes 1-foot putback layup shot
34 - 40
Q24:34
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
32 - 40
Q27:15
Andre Drummond misses 1-foot tip layup shot
32 - 35
Q27:15
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
32 - 35
Q28:43
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
28 - 31
Q29:05
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
28 - 30
Q29:30
In: Andre Drummond
Out:
Jon Leuer
28 - 29
Q212:00
In: Ish Smith, Stanley Johnson, Reggie Bullock Jr., Tobias Harris, Jon Leuer
Out:
Reggie Jackson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr., Beno Udrih
25 - 26
Q12:22
In: Jon Leuer, Stanley Johnson
Out:
Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr.
23 - 17
Q14:36+2
Andre Drummond makes 1-foot driving dunk shot
17 - 15
Q16:42
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
10 - 9
Q17:35
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
10 - 7
Q18:43+2
Andre Drummond makes 1-foot alley oop layup shot
8 - 7
Q18:58
Andre Drummond Lost Ball turnover
6 - 7
Q110:19
Andre Drummond unknown rebound
4 - 5
Q110:42
Andre Drummond misses 9-foot turnaround hook shot
2 - 5
Q111:29+2
Andre Drummond makes 9-foot turnaround hook shot
2 - 3

Game score

190-2
16.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Andre Drummond started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 28 points, 22 rebounds, 3 assists, 2 steals, and 2 blocks in 40 minutes during the January 30, 2017 109-113 loss to BOS. He shot 12-19 from the field and 4-7 from the line. His plus-minus was 0.