HoopsJunkie
Willy Hernangomez

WillyHernangomez

Profile

Willy Hernangomez stats vs the Denver Nuggets, February 10, 2017


Mins
8
Pts
12

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 85.7%
6/7
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
85.7%

More stats

Game Score
10.5
+ / -
-6
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
2
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
116.7
Def. Rtg
150.0
Net Rtg
-33.3

More advanced

Usage %
38.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
12.5%
Reb %
26.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-15.8
DRtg diff
+16.7
Net diff
-32.5

Team on/off impact

StatWilly Hernangomez on courtOnWilly Hernangomez off courtOffDiff
MIN939
POSS1976
+/--6-2-4
ORTG116.7132.5-15.8
DRTG150.0133.3+16.7
NRTG-33.3-0.9-32.4
TS%56.0%66.7%-10.7%
OREB%37.5%23.3%+14.2%
DREB%71.4%56.3%+15.2%
REB%53.3%40.3%+13.0%
AST%44.4%74.4%-30.0%
BLK%0.0%6.6%-6.6%
STL%0.0%13.2%-13.2%
TOV%9.6%10.6%-1.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Brandon Jennings, Kyle O'Quinn, Maurice Ndour, Ron Baker, Justin Holiday
Out:
Willy Hernangomez, Derrick Rose, Kristaps Porziņģis, Courtney Lee, Carmelo Anthony
100 - 88
Q31:00
In: Kyle O'Quinn, Maurice Ndour
Out:
Willy Hernangomez, Kristaps Porziņģis
98 - 86
Q32:19+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 2-foot putback layup shot
90 - 86
Q32:20
Willy Hernangomez unknown rebound
90 - 84
Q32:39
Willy Hernangomez Poss Lost Ball Turnover turnover
90 - 84
Q33:27+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 2-foot layup shot
88 - 84
Q34:26+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 5-foot jump shot
86 - 80
Q34:32
In: Willy Hernangomez, Kristaps Porziņģis
Out:
Kyle O'Quinn, Carmelo Anthony
86 - 78
Q312:00
In: Brandon Jennings, Carmelo Anthony, Derrick Rose, Kristaps Porziņģis, Courtney Lee
Out:
Maurice Ndour, Willy Hernangomez, Ron Baker, Justin Holiday, Kyle O'Quinn
64 - 66
Q23:32
In: Kyle O'Quinn, Ron Baker
Out:
Willy Hernangomez, Kristaps Porziņģis
53 - 57
Q23:46
Willy Hernangomez misses 2-foot layup shot
51 - 57
Q24:10+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 1-foot layup shot
49 - 57
Q26:40+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 1-foot putback layup shot
40 - 52
Q26:40
Willy Hernangomez unknown rebound
40 - 50
Q26:49
Willy Hernangomez unknown rebound
40 - 50
Q27:22+2
Willy Hernangomez makes 1-foot layup shot
40 - 50
Q28:33
Willy Hernangomez unknown rebound
38 - 44
Q28:34
In: Willy Hernangomez
Out:
Kyle O'Quinn
38 - 44
Q212:00
In: Kristaps Porziņģis, Ron Baker, Justin Holiday, Brandon Jennings, Kyle O'Quinn
Out:
Maurice Ndour, Willy Hernangomez, Derrick Rose, Courtney Lee, Carmelo Anthony
34 - 32

Game score

90-1
8.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Willy Hernangomez came off the bench vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 12 points, 4 rebounds, and 0 assists in 8 minutes during the February 10, 2017 123-131 loss to DEN. He shot 6-7 from the field. His plus-minus was -6.