HoopsJunkie
Nikola Vučević

NikolaVučević

Profile

Nikola Vučević stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, February 11, 2017


Mins
27
Pts
3

-

Rebs
10

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
25.5%

More stats

Game Score
3.3
+ / -
-21
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
71.7
Def. Rtg
113.5
Net Rtg
-41.8

More advanced

Usage %
12.2%
Assist %
6.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
3.1%
TOV %
12.5%
Reb %
18.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-28.3
DRtg diff
-9.8
Net diff
-18.5

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Vučević on courtOnNikola Vučević off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5342
+/--21-11-10
ORTG71.7100.0-28.3
DRTG113.5123.3-9.8
NRTG-41.8-23.3-18.5
TS%39.2%50.7%-11.6%
OREB%16.7%30.0%-13.3%
DREB%80.0%56.3%+23.8%
REB%45.5%41.7%+3.8%
AST%50.0%50.0%0.0%
BLK%6.3%8.1%-1.9%
STL%7.5%9.5%-2.0%
TOV%14.2%15.9%-1.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Damjan Rudez, Mario Hezonja, D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo, Elfrid Payton
Out:
Jeff Green, C.J. Watson, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka
52 - 84
Q34:00
In: Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Nikola Vučević
43 - 77
Q34:00
Vucevic BLOCK (1 BLK)
43 - 77
Q34:15
Nikola Vučević misses free throw 2 of 2
43 - 77
Q34:15+1
Nikola Vučević makes free throw 1 of 2
43 - 77
Q36:37
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
42 - 75
Q37:04
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
42 - 75
Q39:57
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
40 - 67
Q312:00
In: Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka, Mario Hezonja, C.J. Watson
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Jeff Green, Elfrid Payton
35 - 61
Q21:25
Nikola Vučević misses 19-foot jump shot
35 - 57
Q21:49
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
35 - 55
Q23:35+2
Nikola Vučević makes 9-foot hook shot
35 - 49
Q25:01
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
31 - 46
Q29:43
In: Nikola Vučević, C.J. Watson, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Elfrid Payton
23 - 37
Q212:00
In: Evan Fournier, Jeff Green, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Elfrid Payton
Out:
Damjan Rudez, C.J. Watson, Nikola Vučević, Serge Ibaka, Mario Hezonja
23 - 29
Q12:26
In: Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin
Out:
Nikola Vučević, C.J. Watson
18 - 19
Q15:00
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
14 - 12
Q15:17
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
14 - 12
Q15:47
Nikola Vučević loose ball
14 - 12
Q16:04
Nikola Vučević Lost Ball turnover
14 - 9
Q16:10
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
14 - 9
Q16:42
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
14 - 9
Q16:59
Nikola Vučević misses 13-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
14 - 9
Q17:59
Nikola Vučević misses 7-foot turnaround hook shot
10 - 7
Q19:27
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
6 - 2
Q110:47
Nikola Vučević misses 20-foot jump shot
2 - 0

Game score

00-4
-1.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Vučević started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 3 points, 10 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 27 minutes during the February 11, 2017 80-112 loss to DAL. He shot 1-5 from the field and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -21.