HoopsJunkie
Rudy Gobert

RudyGobert

Utah Jazz
Profile

Rudy Gobert stats vs the LA Clippers, February 13, 2017


Mins
24
Pts
10

-

Rebs
14

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 41.7%
5/12
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
41.7%

More stats

Game Score
12.0
+ / -
-19
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
8
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
71.7
Def. Rtg
110.9
Net Rtg
-39.1

More advanced

Usage %
21.1%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
3.2%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
25.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-14.9
DRtg diff
+29.1
Net diff
-44.0

Team on/off impact

StatRudy Gobert on courtOnRudy Gobert off courtOffDiff
MIN2523
POSS4746
+/--19+3-22
ORTG71.786.7-15.0
DRTG110.981.8+29.1
NRTG-39.1+4.8-43.9
TS%33.2%43.2%-10.0%
OREB%28.1%13.0%+15.1%
DREB%83.3%89.5%-6.1%
REB%51.8%47.6%+4.2%
AST%35.7%57.1%-21.4%
BLK%3.2%7.7%-4.5%
STL%0.0%10.9%-10.9%
TOV%12.3%9.3%+3.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:19
In: Jeff Withey
Out:
Rudy Gobert
83 - 63
Q45:49
In: Rudy Gobert, Raul Neto
Out:
Boris Diaw, Gordon Hayward
83 - 61
Q412:00
In: Danté Exum, Joe Johnson, Gordon Hayward, Trey Lyles, Derrick Favors
Out:
Jeff Withey, Raul Neto, Alec Burks, Boris Diaw, George Hill, Joe Ingles, Rudy Gobert
76 - 49
Q34:33
In: Trey Lyles, Derrick Favors, Danté Exum
Out:
Boris Diaw, Rudy Gobert, George Hill
67 - 43
Q37:13+2
Rudy Gobert makes 2-foot layup shot
57 - 41
Q310:05
Rudy Gobert misses 2-foot tip layup shot
50 - 37
Q310:05
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
50 - 37
Q310:55
Rudy Gobert misses 2-foot layup shot
48 - 36
Q311:38+2
Rudy Gobert makes 0-foot putback dunk shot
45 - 36
Q311:40
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
45 - 34
Q312:00
In: Rudy Gobert, George Hill, Gordon Hayward, Joe Ingles, Derrick Favors
Out:
Jeff Withey, Raul Neto, Trey Lyles, Alec Burks, Joe Johnson, Danté Exum, Boris Diaw
45 - 34
Q20:26
Rudy Gobert shooting foul
43 - 34
Q20:39
Rudy Gobert misses 6-foot floating jump shot
43 - 34
Q21:15
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
41 - 32
Q22:25
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
39 - 29
Q22:26
In: Rudy Gobert
Out:
Derrick Favors
39 - 29
Q24:14
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Rudy Gobert
33 - 25
Q25:27
Rudy Gobert misses 3-foot floating jump shot
31 - 25
Q27:08
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
27 - 25
Q28:26
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
25 - 23
Q28:38
In: Rudy Gobert
Out:
Derrick Favors
25 - 23
Q212:00
In: Alec Burks, Joe Johnson, Derrick Favors, Boris Diaw, Danté Exum
Out:
Jeff Withey, Raul Neto, Trey Lyles, George Hill, Joe Ingles, Rudy Gobert, Gordon Hayward
18 - 19
Q11:56
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Rudy Gobert
16 - 15
Q12:04
Gobert BLOCK (1 BLK)
16 - 15
Q12:17+2
Rudy Gobert makes 0-foot dunk shot
16 - 15
Q13:33
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
13 - 10
Q13:52
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
13 - 10
Q14:11+2
Rudy Gobert makes 0-foot dunk shot
13 - 10
Q14:41+2
Rudy Gobert makes 2-foot layup shot
11 - 8
Q14:42
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
11 - 6
Q18:49
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
7 - 2
Q18:51
Rudy Gobert misses 2-foot layup shot
7 - 2
Q18:52
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
7 - 2
Q18:53
Rudy Gobert misses 3-foot layup shot
7 - 2
Q18:53
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
7 - 2
Q19:41
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
6 - 0
Q19:53
Rudy Gobert unknown rebound
6 - 0
Q110:34
Rudy Gobert misses 8-foot jump shot
4 - 0
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

40-3
3.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Rudy Gobert started vs LA Clippers and finished with 10 points, 14 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 24 minutes during the February 13, 2017 72-88 loss to LAC. He shot 5-12 from the field. His plus-minus was -19.