HoopsJunkie
Sean Kilpatrick

SeanKilpatrick

Profile

Sean Kilpatrick stats vs the Sacramento Kings, March 1, 2017


Mins
20
Pts
4

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
34.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.4
+ / -
-10
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
88.9
Def. Rtg
111.1
Net Rtg
-22.2

More advanced

Usage %
15.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
7.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-41.3
DRtg diff
+16.8
Net diff
-58.1

Team on/off impact

StatSean Kilpatrick on courtOnSean Kilpatrick off courtOffDiff
MIN2128
POSS4553
+/--10+19-29
ORTG88.9130.2-41.3
DRTG111.194.3+16.8
NRTG-22.2+35.8-58.0
TS%54.3%65.7%-11.4%
OREB%25.0%27.8%-2.8%
DREB%77.8%76.0%+1.8%
REB%50.0%55.8%-5.8%
AST%38.5%52.4%-13.9%
BLK%4.8%2.4%+2.3%
STL%8.9%7.5%+1.3%
TOV%21.7%16.3%+5.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:06
In: Spencer Dinwiddie, Jeremy Lin
Out:
Isaiah Whitehead, Sean Kilpatrick
95 - 84
Q46:42
Sean Kilpatrick misses 24-foot three point jump shot
91 - 82
Q47:20
Sean Kilpatrick misses 2-foot layup shot
91 - 80
Q49:04
In: Sean Kilpatrick
Out:
Joe Harris
86 - 78
Q412:00
In: Isaiah Whitehead, Trevor Booker, Spencer Dinwiddie, Joe Harris, Justin Hamilton
Out:
Quincy Acy, Sean Kilpatrick, Jeremy Lin, Randy Foye, Brook Lopez, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Caris LeVert
81 - 72
Q30:27+2
Sean Kilpatrick makes 2-foot driving layup shot
81 - 72
Q30:39
Sean Kilpatrick unknown rebound
79 - 72
Q32:02
Sean Kilpatrick Lost Ball turnover
76 - 70
Q32:08
Sean Kilpatrick unknown rebound
76 - 70
Q32:24
Sean Kilpatrick Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
76 - 70
Q32:55+1
Sean Kilpatrick makes free throw 2 of 2
76 - 70
Q32:55+1
Sean Kilpatrick makes free throw 1 of 2
75 - 70
Q35:11
In: Trevor Booker, Joe Harris, Sean Kilpatrick
Out:
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Caris LeVert, Randy Foye
70 - 64
Q312:00
In: Brook Lopez, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Caris LeVert, Randy Foye, Jeremy Lin
Out:
Quincy Acy, Isaiah Whitehead, Justin Hamilton, Trevor Booker, Sean Kilpatrick, Joe Harris, Spencer Dinwiddie
57 - 54
Q21:35
Sean Kilpatrick misses 25-foot three point jump shot
54 - 50
Q24:36
Sean Kilpatrick personal
47 - 42
Q26:21
In: Sean Kilpatrick
Out:
Isaiah Whitehead
47 - 39
Q212:00
In: Joe Harris, Spencer Dinwiddie, Isaiah Whitehead, Trevor Booker, Justin Hamilton
Out:
Quincy Acy, Sean Kilpatrick, Jeremy Lin, Randy Foye, Brook Lopez, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Caris LeVert
35 - 31
Q10:27
In: Spencer Dinwiddie
Out:
Sean Kilpatrick
34 - 31
Q15:05
Sean Kilpatrick misses 24-foot three point jump shot
24 - 10
Q15:15
Sean Kilpatrick unknown rebound
24 - 10
Q15:29
In: Joe Harris, Sean Kilpatrick
Out:
Caris LeVert, Randy Foye
24 - 10

Game score

00-2
-1.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Sean Kilpatrick came off the bench vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 4 points, 3 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 20 minutes during the March 1, 2017 109-100 win over SAC. He shot 1-5 from the field, 0-3 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -10.