HoopsJunkie
Paul Millsap

PaulMillsap

Profile

Paul Millsap stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, March 1, 2017


Mins
37
Pts
18

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
10

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
6/12
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 75.0%
6/8
TS%
58.0%

More stats

Game Score
14.5
+ / -
0
TOs
6
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
104.1
Def. Rtg
102.7
Net Rtg
+1.4

More advanced

Usage %
27.6%
Assist %
41.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
2.9%
TOV %
18.8%
Reb %
15.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-10.9
DRtg diff
+14.1
Net diff
-25.0

Team on/off impact

StatPaul Millsap on courtOnPaul Millsap off courtOffDiff
MIN3810
POSS7519
+/-0+5-5
ORTG104.1115.0-10.9
DRTG104.190.0+14.1
NRTG0.0+25.0-25.0
TS%66.9%67.7%-0.8%
OREB%14.3%16.7%-2.4%
DREB%74.2%77.8%-3.6%
REB%50.0%53.3%-3.3%
AST%63.3%83.3%-20.0%
BLK%11.4%0.0%+11.4%
STL%12.0%15.8%-3.8%
TOV%24.3%25.0%-0.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:30+2
Paul Millsap makes 5-foot driving bank shot
95 - 96
Q42:12
Paul Millsap misses 17-foot jump shot
93 - 89
Q43:20
Paul Millsap Lost Ball turnover
90 - 89
Q43:23
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
90 - 89
Q43:50+2
Paul Millsap makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot
90 - 89
Q45:12
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
87 - 87
Q46:49
In: Paul Millsap
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova
84 - 87
Q411:01
In: Dwight Howard
Out:
Paul Millsap
76 - 81
Q411:01
Paul Millsap Foul turnover
76 - 81
Q411:01
Paul Millsap offensive charge
76 - 81
Q411:43
Paul Millsap misses 1-foot driving layup shot
76 - 81
Q412:00
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Ersan Ilyasova, Malcolm Delaney, Taurean Prince, Paul Millsap
Out:
Dennis Schröder, Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard, Thabo Sefolosha
76 - 81
Q30:30
Paul Millsap misses 25-foot three point jump shot
76 - 79
Q32:03
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
71 - 79
Q32:59
Paul Millsap personal
69 - 79
Q34:41
Paul Millsap Bad Pass turnover
69 - 75
Q35:05
Paul Millsap misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
67 - 75
Q35:18
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
67 - 75
Q36:55+2
Paul Millsap makes 1-foot putback layup shot
64 - 72
Q36:57
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
64 - 70
Q37:36
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
62 - 67
Q37:59+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 2 of 2
62 - 67
Q37:59+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 1 of 2
62 - 66
Q38:56
Paul Millsap Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
60 - 65
Q310:52+2
Paul Millsap makes 10-foot turnaround bank shot
57 - 65
Q312:00
In: Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha, Dennis Schröder, Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard
Out:
Malcolm Delaney, Taurean Prince, Ersan Ilyasova, Tim Hardaway Jr.
52 - 63
Q20:51+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 2 of 2
50 - 59
Q20:51+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 1 of 2
50 - 58
Q22:22+2
Paul Millsap makes 15-foot pullup jump shot
43 - 52
Q24:05
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
37 - 48
Q24:29
Paul Millsap misses free throw 2 of 2
37 - 48
Q24:29+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 1 of 2
37 - 48
Q25:12
Paul Millsap unknown rebound
35 - 44
Q25:30
Paul Millsap Bad Pass turnover
35 - 44
Q25:46
Paul Millsap shooting foul
34 - 44
Q26:03
In: Paul Millsap
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova
32 - 44
Q212:00
In: Dwight Howard, Ersan Ilyasova, Taurean Prince, Malcolm Delaney, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Dennis Schröder, Kent Bazemore, Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha
22 - 27
Q10:51
Paul Millsap misses free throw 2 of 2
22 - 27
Q10:51+1
Paul Millsap makes free throw 1 of 2
22 - 27
Q16:27
Paul Millsap misses 13-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
8 - 11
Q17:25+2
Paul Millsap makes 2-foot layup shot
4 - 9
Q19:13
Millsap BLOCK (1 BLK)
0 - 3
Q110:22
Paul Millsap misses 21-foot fadeaway jump shot
0 - 0
Q111:00
Paul Millsap Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0

Game score

80-3
4.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Paul Millsap started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 18 points, 8 rebounds, 10 assists, and 1 block in 37 minutes during the March 1, 2017 100-95 win over DAL. He shot 6-12 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 6-8 from the line. His plus-minus was 0.