HoopsJunkie
Marreese Speights

MarreeseSpeights

Profile

Marreese Speights stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, March 3, 2017


Mins
9
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
1/4
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT
0/0
TS%
25.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.5
+ / -
-16
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
52.9
Def. Rtg
147.1
Net Rtg
-94.1

More advanced

Usage %
22.4%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-49.4
DRtg diff
+46.3
Net diff
-95.7

Team on/off impact

StatMarreese Speights on courtOnMarreese Speights off courtOffDiff
MIN1038
POSS1976
+/--16+5-21
ORTG58.8108.2-49.4
DRTG152.9106.7+46.2
NRTG-94.1+1.6-95.7
TS%36.0%68.7%-32.7%
OREB%14.3%27.3%-13.0%
DREB%60.0%96.6%-36.6%
REB%33.3%66.7%-33.3%
AST%25.0%68.8%-43.8%
BLK%0.0%2.0%-2.0%
STL%0.0%5.3%-5.3%
TOV%22.4%27.1%-4.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:13
In: DeAndre Jordan, JJ Redick, Chris Paul
Out:
Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights, Austin Rivers
80 - 95
Q411:12
Marreese Speights misses 29-foot three point jump shot
76 - 85
Q412:00
In: Jamal Crawford, Blake Griffin, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights, Austin Rivers
Out:
Wesley Johnson, Brandon Bass, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute
76 - 85
Q312:00
In: Blake Griffin, DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute, Chris Paul, JJ Redick
Out:
Wesley Johnson, Brandon Bass, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights, Jamal Crawford, Austin Rivers
47 - 66
Q28:40
In: Chris Paul, DeAndre Jordan
Out:
Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights
25 - 42
Q28:48
Marreese Speights unknown rebound
25 - 42
Q210:03
Marreese Speights personal block
25 - 38
Q210:15+2
Marreese Speights makes 4-foot hook shot
25 - 38
Q212:00
In: Blake Griffin, Austin Rivers, Jamal Crawford, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights
Out:
Wesley Johnson, Brandon Bass, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute
19 - 34
Q10:08
Marreese Speights misses 0-foot three point jump shot
19 - 34
Q10:40
Marreese Speights misses 27-foot three point jump shot
19 - 32
Q12:32
In: Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights
Out:
Chris Paul, DeAndre Jordan
19 - 25

Game score

00-2
-0.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Marreese Speights came off the bench vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 9 minutes during the March 3, 2017 101-112 loss to MIL. He shot 1-4 from the field and 0-3 from three. His plus-minus was -16.