HoopsJunkie
Eric Bledsoe

EricBledsoe

Profile

Eric Bledsoe stats vs the Washington Wizards, March 7, 2017


Mins
27
Pts
30

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
9/18
3PT · 44.4%
4/9
FT · 100.0%
8/8
TS%
69.7%

More stats

Game Score
18.2
+ / -
+16
TOs
6
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
119.4
Def. Rtg
91.0
Net Rtg
+28.4

More advanced

Usage %
39.1%
Assist %
29.4%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
18.2%
Reb %
5.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+21.5
DRtg diff
-44.9
Net diff
+66.4

Team on/off impact

StatEric Bledsoe on courtOnEric Bledsoe off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS6847
+/-+16-20+36
ORTG119.497.9+21.5
DRTG95.5140.4-44.9
NRTG+23.9-42.5+66.4
TS%68.5%53.2%+15.3%
OREB%22.7%18.2%+4.5%
DREB%85.3%73.3%+12.0%
REB%60.7%40.5%+20.2%
AST%50.0%55.6%-5.6%
BLK%13.0%5.3%+7.8%
STL%1.5%8.5%-7.0%
TOV%17.1%15.6%+1.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:06
Eric Bledsoe personal take
129 - 127
Q40:17
Eric Bledsoe personal take
126 - 121
Q40:32
Eric Bledsoe misses 25-foot three point jump shot
124 - 118
Q40:55+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 1-foot driving layup shot
122 - 118
Q42:12+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 2
122 - 114
Q42:12+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 2
122 - 113
Q42:56
Eric Bledsoe misses 25-foot three point jump shot
120 - 112
Q44:04
In: Eric Bledsoe, Alan Williams
Out:
Derrick Jones Jr., Marquese Chriss
115 - 110
Q412:00
In: Tyler Ulis, Derrick Jones Jr., Marquese Chriss, Leandro Barbosa, Alan Williams
Out:
Jared Dudley, Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker, Alex Len, T.J. Warren
94 - 92
Q34:11
In: Tyler Ulis, Leandro Barbosa
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Derrick Jones Jr.
79 - 81
Q34:11
Eric Bledsoe loose ball
79 - 81
Q34:11
Eric Bledsoe Lost Ball turnover
79 - 81
Q34:37
Eric Bledsoe Bad Pass turnover
77 - 81
Q34:57
Eric Bledsoe misses 25-foot three point jump shot
77 - 81
Q36:44
Eric Bledsoe Bad Pass turnover
72 - 81
Q37:39
Eric Bledsoe misses 25-foot three point jump shot
70 - 78
Q39:00+3
Eric Bledsoe makes 27-foot three point jump shot
70 - 76
Q310:39+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 3 of 3
68 - 67
Q310:39+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 3
68 - 66
Q310:39+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 3
68 - 65
Q310:56+3
Eric Bledsoe makes 26-foot three point jump shot
68 - 64
Q312:00
In: Devin Booker, T.J. Warren, Eric Bledsoe, Derrick Jones Jr., Alex Len
Out:
Leandro Barbosa, Tyler Ulis, Jared Dudley, Alan Williams, Marquese Chriss
68 - 61
Q20:37
In: Tyler Ulis
Out:
Eric Bledsoe
65 - 61
Q21:41
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
62 - 59
Q22:10+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 3-foot layup shot
62 - 58
Q22:40+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 1
60 - 56
Q22:40+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 1-foot running layup shot
60 - 55
Q22:43
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
60 - 53
Q23:59
Eric Bledsoe unknown rebound
56 - 45
Q24:35+3
Eric Bledsoe makes 25-foot three point jump shot
56 - 45
Q25:13+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 18-foot pullup jump shot
56 - 42
Q26:28+3
Eric Bledsoe makes 26-foot three point jump shot
56 - 38
Q27:15
In: Eric Bledsoe
Out:
Tyler Ulis
54 - 34
Q212:00
In: Leandro Barbosa, Alan Williams, Tyler Ulis, Derrick Jones Jr., Jared Dudley
Out:
Eric Bledsoe, Devin Booker, Alex Len, Marquese Chriss, T.J. Warren
38 - 25
Q13:27
In: Tyler Ulis
Out:
Eric Bledsoe
25 - 16
Q13:57
Eric Bledsoe Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
24 - 16
Q15:19
Eric Bledsoe misses 1-foot layup shot
21 - 14
Q16:03
Eric Bledsoe misses 31-foot three point jump shot
16 - 14
Q16:35
Eric Bledsoe Bad Pass turnover
13 - 14
Q17:30
Eric Bledsoe misses 17-foot jump shot
8 - 12
Q18:19
Eric Bledsoe Bad Pass turnover
6 - 10
Q19:07+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 2 of 2
6 - 7
Q19:07+1
Eric Bledsoe makes free throw 1 of 2
6 - 6
Q110:01
Eric Bledsoe misses 7-foot jump shot
6 - 2
Q110:15+2
Eric Bledsoe makes 21-foot step back jump shot
4 - 2
Q111:07
Eric Bledsoe misses 11-foot fadeaway jump shot
2 - 0

Game score

190-5
13.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Eric Bledsoe started vs Washington Wizards and finished with 30 points, 3 rebounds, and 5 assists in 27 minutes during the March 7, 2017 127-131 loss to WAS. He shot 9-18 from the field, 4-9 from three, and 8-8 from the line. His plus-minus was +16.