HoopsJunkie
Willie Cauley-Stein

WillieCauley-Stein

Profile

Willie Cauley-Stein stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, March 8, 2017


Mins
27
Pts
8

-

Rebs
3

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
57.1%

More stats

Game Score
5.4
+ / -
-13
TOs
0
Fouls
5
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
96.4
Def. Rtg
115.8
Net Rtg
-19.4

More advanced

Usage %
11.8%
Assist %
5.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
3.4%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
5.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-18.1
DRtg diff
+4.2
Net diff
-22.3

Team on/off impact

StatWillie Cauley-Stein on courtOnWillie Cauley-Stein off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5543
+/--13+3-16
ORTG98.2116.3-18.1
DRTG115.8111.6+4.2
NRTG-17.6+4.7-22.3
TS%51.6%60.7%-9.1%
OREB%12.0%11.8%+0.2%
DREB%76.9%100.0%-23.1%
REB%45.1%55.9%-10.8%
AST%50.0%45.0%+5.0%
BLK%6.9%2.6%+4.3%
STL%9.1%4.7%+4.4%
TOV%13.5%13.3%+0.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:52+2
Willie Cauley-Stein makes 1-foot putback layup shot
102 - 109
Q40:52
Willie Cauley-Stein unknown rebound
100 - 109
Q42:33
In: Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Kosta Koufos
98 - 101
Q42:53
In: Garrett Temple
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein
95 - 101
Q46:37
Willie Cauley-Stein personal
92 - 92
Q46:46
Willie Cauley-Stein misses 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
92 - 92
Q47:06
Willie Cauley-Stein misses 0-foot dunk shot
92 - 92
Q49:30
Willie Cauley-Stein personal
88 - 88
Q410:39+2
Willie Cauley-Stein makes 16-foot pullup jump shot
88 - 82
Q412:00
In: Ty Lawson, Willie Cauley-Stein, Buddy Hield, Garrett Temple, Skal Labissiere
Out:
Darren Collison, Arron Afflalo, Kosta Koufos, Anthony Tolliver, Tyreke Evans
86 - 82
Q33:25
Willie Cauley-Stein misses 9-foot jump shot
76 - 66
Q34:06+2
Willie Cauley-Stein makes 0-foot dunk shot
76 - 64
Q35:08
In: Garrett Temple, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Arron Afflalo, Kosta Koufos
74 - 64
Q312:00
In: Anthony Tolliver, Tyreke Evans, Darren Collison, Arron Afflalo, Kosta Koufos
Out:
Skal Labissiere, Ty Lawson, Buddy Hield, Garrett Temple, Willie Cauley-Stein
63 - 48
Q24:58
In: Kosta Koufos, Anthony Tolliver
Out:
Skal Labissiere, Willie Cauley-Stein
56 - 30
Q24:58
Willie Cauley-Stein shooting foul
56 - 29
Q28:00
Willie Cauley-Stein personal
49 - 24
Q210:31
Willie Cauley-Stein shooting foul
39 - 20
Q211:43
Cauley-Stein BLOCK (1 BLK)
37 - 15
Q212:00
In: Buddy Hield, Ty Lawson, Garrett Temple, Skal Labissiere, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Darren Collison, Arron Afflalo, Kosta Koufos, Anthony Tolliver, Tyreke Evans
37 - 15
Q11:47
Willie Cauley-Stein unknown rebound
35 - 15
Q12:06
Willie Cauley-Stein unknown rebound
35 - 15
Q12:29+2
Willie Cauley-Stein makes 2-foot finger roll layup shot
35 - 15
Q13:11
In: Garrett Temple, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Tyreke Evans, Kosta Koufos
31 - 15

Game score

40-0
2.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Willie Cauley-Stein came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 8 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 27 minutes during the March 8, 2017 104-114 loss to SAS. He shot 4-7 from the field. His plus-minus was -13.