HoopsJunkie
Mason Plumlee

MasonPlumlee

Denver Nuggets
Profile

Mason Plumlee stats vs the Boston Celtics, March 10, 2017


Mins
19
Pts
8

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
4/4
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
11.2
+ / -
+10
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
122.5
Def. Rtg
97.5
Net Rtg
+25.0

More advanced

Usage %
11.3%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
4.3%
TOV %
11.1%
Reb %
13.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+14.8
DRtg diff
+3.4
Net diff
+11.4

Team on/off impact

StatMason Plumlee on courtOnMason Plumlee off courtOffDiff
MIN2028
POSS4062
+/-+10+100
ORTG125.0110.2+14.8
DRTG100.096.6+3.4
NRTG+25.0+13.6+11.4
TS%70.1%57.7%+12.4%
OREB%30.8%30.4%+0.3%
DREB%80.0%82.6%-2.6%
REB%63.2%56.5%+6.6%
AST%55.0%52.0%+3.0%
BLK%8.7%3.9%+4.8%
STL%0.0%17.7%-17.7%
TOV%15.9%19.0%-3.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q46:15
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Mason Plumlee
92 - 106
Q46:40
Mason Plumlee unknown rebound
92 - 106
Q47:53+2
Mason Plumlee makes 5-foot hook shot
89 - 104
Q410:05
Mason Plumlee Bad Pass turnover
84 - 96
Q411:48
Mason Plumlee shooting foul
80 - 94
Q412:00
In: Will Barton, Jamal Murray, Mason Plumlee, Danilo Gallinari, Juancho Hernangomez
Out:
Roy Hibbert, Darrell Arthur, Jameer Nelson, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Wilson Chandler
80 - 94
Q30:04+2
Mason Plumlee makes 0-foot putback dunk shot
80 - 94
Q30:05
Mason Plumlee unknown rebound
80 - 92
Q33:10+2
Mason Plumlee makes 0-foot putback dunk shot
74 - 88
Q33:11
Mason Plumlee unknown rebound
74 - 86
Q34:35
In: Mason Plumlee
Out:
Nikola Jokić
71 - 84
Q312:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Gary Harris, Jameer Nelson, Danilo Gallinari, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Roy Hibbert, Darrell Arthur, Jamal Murray, Juancho Hernangomez, Will Barton, Mason Plumlee
54 - 65
Q25:37
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Mason Plumlee
36 - 52
Q26:45
Mason Plumlee unknown rebound
33 - 48
Q28:43+2
Mason Plumlee makes 6-foot hook shot
31 - 43
Q29:54
Mason Plumlee loose ball
29 - 41
Q210:36
Mason Plumlee unknown rebound
27 - 38
Q212:00
In: Jamal Murray, Will Barton, Darrell Arthur, Mason Plumlee, Juancho Hernangomez
Out:
Roy Hibbert, Jameer Nelson, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Wilson Chandler, Danilo Gallinari
25 - 35
Q12:18
Plumlee BLOCK (1 BLK)
18 - 26
Q12:53
In: Will Barton, Mason Plumlee
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Danilo Gallinari
18 - 24

Game score

60-1
5.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Mason Plumlee came off the bench vs Boston Celtics and finished with 8 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists, and 1 block in 19 minutes during the March 10, 2017 119-99 win over BOS. He shot 4-4 from the field. His plus-minus was +10.