HoopsJunkie
Karl-Anthony Towns

Karl-AnthonyTowns

Profile

Karl-Anthony Towns stats vs the Golden State Warriors, March 10, 2017


Mins
38
Pts
23

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 55.6%
10/18
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 33.3%
1/3
TS%
59.5%

More stats

Game Score
15.3
+ / -
-8
TOs
3
Fouls
4
ORebs
2
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
104.1
Def. Rtg
119.7
Net Rtg
-15.6

More advanced

Usage %
26.3%
Assist %
9.5%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
3.8%
TOV %
12.0%
Reb %
13.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-12.7
DRtg diff
+45.8
Net diff
-58.5

Team on/off impact

StatKarl-Anthony Towns on courtOnKarl-Anthony Towns off courtOffDiff
MIN3810
POSS7322
+/--8+9-17
ORTG105.5118.2-12.7
DRTG119.773.9+45.8
NRTG-14.2+44.3-58.5
TS%49.5%56.6%-7.1%
OREB%31.4%30.0%+1.4%
DREB%73.5%70.0%+3.5%
REB%52.2%50.0%+2.2%
AST%58.1%37.5%+20.6%
BLK%5.8%0.0%+5.8%
STL%2.7%18.2%-15.4%
TOV%11.8%5.0%+6.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:50
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
100 - 101
Q41:19
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
100 - 101
Q42:37
Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
95 - 98
Q42:49
Karl-Anthony Towns Bad Pass turnover
95 - 98
Q43:07
Karl-Anthony Towns misses free throw 2 of 2
95 - 98
Q43:07
Karl-Anthony Towns misses free throw 1 of 2
95 - 98
Q43:22
Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
94 - 98
Q43:38
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 17-foot jump shot
94 - 96
Q44:02
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 8-foot jump shot
92 - 96
Q46:17
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 0-foot layup shot
90 - 94
Q410:14
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 2-foot layup shot
81 - 90
Q411:43+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 7-foot hook shot
76 - 90
Q412:00
In: Karl-Anthony Towns, Nemanja Bjelica, Shabazz Muhammad, Tyus Jones, Kris Dunn
Out:
Ricky Rubio, Brandon Rush, Gorgui Dieng, Andrew Wiggins
76 - 88
Q34:53
In: Nemanja Bjelica, Shabazz Muhammad
Out:
Karl-Anthony Towns, Brandon Rush
68 - 76
Q35:21
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
68 - 71
Q35:37
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 0-foot three point jump shot
68 - 71
Q36:59
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
66 - 71
Q37:42
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point jump shot
64 - 71
Q38:13
Karl-Anthony Towns personal
61 - 71
Q38:14
Karl-Anthony Towns Lost Ball turnover
61 - 71
Q38:34
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
61 - 70
Q311:26+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 16-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
55 - 64
Q312:00
In: Gorgui Dieng, Andrew Wiggins, Ricky Rubio, Karl-Anthony Towns, Brandon Rush
Out:
Kris Dunn, Tyus Jones, Shabazz Muhammad, Nemanja Bjelica
53 - 62
Q21:24
Karl-Anthony Towns shooting block
43 - 58
Q21:37+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot alley oop layup shot
43 - 58
Q24:00
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
37 - 52
Q24:01
Towns BLOCK (2 BLK)
37 - 52
Q24:12+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot cutting layup shot
37 - 52
Q29:20
Towns BLOCK (1 BLK)
31 - 40
Q29:37+1
Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1
31 - 40
Q29:37+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot layup shot
31 - 39
Q210:11+3
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 0-foot three point jump shot
29 - 37
Q210:15
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 16-foot jump shot
29 - 34
Q211:20
Karl-Anthony Towns misses 13-foot fadeaway jump shot
24 - 34
Q212:00
In: Karl-Anthony Towns, Shabazz Muhammad, Nemanja Bjelica, Tyus Jones, Kris Dunn
Out:
Ricky Rubio, Brandon Rush, Gorgui Dieng, Andrew Wiggins
24 - 34
Q15:04
In: Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
Karl-Anthony Towns
15 - 20
Q16:05+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 22-foot jump shot
13 - 15
Q16:28+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot tip layup shot
13 - 13
Q16:28
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
13 - 11
Q17:05+3
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot three point jump shot
11 - 11
Q17:47
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
8 - 6
Q110:04
Karl-Anthony Towns unknown rebound
2 - 4
Q110:42+2
Karl-Anthony Towns makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot
2 - 2
Q111:06
Karl-Anthony Towns Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

170-3
9.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Karl-Anthony Towns started vs Golden State Warriors and finished with 23 points, 9 rebounds, 2 assists, and 2 blocks in 38 minutes during the March 10, 2017 103-102 win over GSW. He shot 10-18 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 1-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -8.