HoopsJunkie
Alec Burks

AlecBurks

Utah Jazz
Profile

Alec Burks stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, March 11, 2017


Mins
23
Pts
21

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 45.5%
5/11
3PT · 60.0%
3/5
FT · 88.9%
8/9
TS%
70.2%

More stats

Game Score
17.6
+ / -
+12
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
126.5
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
+26.5

More advanced

Usage %
28.0%
Assist %
12.5%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
17.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+35.2
DRtg diff
-37.8
Net diff
+73.0

Team on/off impact

StatAlec Burks on courtOnAlec Burks off courtOffDiff
MIN2425
POSS4847
+/-+12-20+32
ORTG126.591.3+35.2
DRTG100.0137.8-37.8
NRTG+26.5-46.5+73.0
TS%66.9%51.3%+15.6%
OREB%31.3%9.1%+22.2%
DREB%73.9%66.7%+7.2%
REB%56.4%35.0%+21.4%
AST%42.9%33.3%+9.5%
BLK%3.1%2.7%+0.4%
STL%8.3%10.6%-2.3%
TOV%13.1%14.0%-0.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:01
Alec Burks shooting foul
102 - 108
Q41:43+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 2 of 2
100 - 108
Q41:43+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 1 of 2
99 - 108
Q42:43
Alec Burks shooting foul
96 - 103
Q44:10
Alec Burks unknown rebound
94 - 103
Q45:30
Alec Burks misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
92 - 101
Q45:53
Alec Burks unknown rebound
92 - 101
Q46:07
Alec Burks misses 0-foot three point jump shot
92 - 101
Q46:57+3
Alec Burks makes 25-foot three point jump shot
89 - 99
Q47:59
Alec Burks shooting foul
83 - 95
Q48:08
Alec Burks misses 1-foot tip layup shot
83 - 95
Q48:08
Alec Burks unknown rebound
83 - 95
Q48:09
Alec Burks misses 2-foot running layup shot
83 - 95
Q48:15
Alec Burks unknown rebound
83 - 95
Q48:35+3
Alec Burks makes 0-foot three point jump shot
83 - 95
Q412:00
In: Alec Burks, Raul Neto, Joel Bolomboy, Trey Lyles, Joe Ingles
Out:
Danté Exum, Boris Diaw, George Hill, Rodney Hood, Jeff Withey, Joe Johnson, Gordon Hayward
76 - 91
Q30:03+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 2 of 2
76 - 91
Q30:03
Alec Burks misses free throw 1 of 2
75 - 91
Q31:40+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 1 of 1
71 - 89
Q31:40+2
Alec Burks makes 2-foot driving layup shot
70 - 89
Q32:32+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 2 of 2
67 - 84
Q32:32+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 1 of 2
66 - 84
Q35:22
In: Alec Burks
Out:
Rodney Hood
58 - 78
Q312:00
In: Jeff Withey, Rodney Hood, Joe Johnson, George Hill, Gordon Hayward
Out:
Raul Neto, Joel Bolomboy, Alec Burks, Danté Exum, Trey Lyles, Joe Ingles, Boris Diaw
48 - 62
Q27:12
In: Gordon Hayward, Trey Lyles
Out:
Alec Burks, Joe Johnson
35 - 40
Q27:40
Alec Burks unknown rebound
34 - 38
Q28:00
Alec Burks misses 17-foot step back jump shot
34 - 38
Q29:16+3
Alec Burks makes 25-foot three point jump shot
32 - 33
Q210:17+2
Alec Burks makes 1-foot driving layup shot
27 - 31
Q210:24
Alec Burks unknown rebound
25 - 31
Q211:04
Alec Burks misses 2-foot driving layup shot
25 - 31
Q212:00
In: Danté Exum, Alec Burks, Joe Johnson, Rodney Hood, Jeff Withey
Out:
Raul Neto, Joel Bolomboy, Trey Lyles, Joe Ingles, Boris Diaw, George Hill, Gordon Hayward
23 - 29
Q10:20+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 2 of 2
23 - 27
Q10:20+1
Alec Burks makes free throw 1 of 2
22 - 27
Q10:20
Alec Burks unknown rebound
21 - 27
Q11:22
In: Alec Burks, Rodney Hood
Out:
Trey Lyles, Gordon Hayward
19 - 24

Game score

160-1
13.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Alec Burks came off the bench vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 21 points, 7 rebounds, and 2 assists in 23 minutes during the March 11, 2017 104-112 loss to OKC. He shot 5-11 from the field, 3-5 from three, and 8-9 from the line. His plus-minus was +12.