HoopsJunkie
Tim Hardaway Jr.

TimHardaway Jr.

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Tim Hardaway Jr. stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, March 13, 2017


Mins
28
Pts
17

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
2

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 42.9%
6/14
3PT · 42.9%
3/7
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
57.1%

More stats

Game Score
14.3
+ / -
+2
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
84.1
Def. Rtg
82.3
Net Rtg
+1.9

More advanced

Usage %
22.7%
Assist %
30.8%
Steal %
3.2%
Block %
3.7%
TOV %
5.0%
Reb %
3.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-30.9
DRtg diff
-54.3
Net diff
+23.5

Team on/off impact

StatTim Hardaway Jr. on courtOnTim Hardaway Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN2919
POSS6241
+/-+2-10+12
ORTG84.1115.0-30.9
DRTG82.3136.6-54.3
NRTG+1.9-21.6+23.5
TS%45.7%63.6%-17.9%
OREB%20.7%0.0%+20.7%
DREB%73.9%92.9%-18.9%
REB%44.2%46.4%-2.2%
AST%68.4%77.8%-9.4%
BLK%11.1%0.0%+11.1%
STL%14.5%9.8%+4.8%
TOV%17.1%11.8%+5.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:40
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 0-foot three point jump shot
94 - 102
Q40:54+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot
94 - 102
Q43:22
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
91 - 97
Q45:00
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
87 - 94
Q45:08
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha
87 - 94
Q46:12
In: Thabo Sefolosha
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr.
87 - 91
Q47:19+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
87 - 89
Q48:12
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
83 - 86
Q48:28
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 17-foot jump shot
81 - 86
Q49:17+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three point jump shot
81 - 86
Q49:31
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
78 - 86
Q411:24+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot
76 - 81
Q412:00
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Jose Calderon, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore, Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Mike Muscala, Taurean Prince, Dennis Schröder, Dwight Howard, Thabo Sefolosha
73 - 81
Q33:43+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2
65 - 71
Q33:43+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2
64 - 71
Q34:26+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 1-foot layup shot
63 - 71
Q35:21
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
59 - 69
Q35:37
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kent Bazemore
58 - 69
Q312:00
In: Paul Millsap, Dennis Schröder, Thabo Sefolosha, Dwight Howard, Kent Bazemore
Out:
Mike Muscala, Taurean Prince, Ersan Ilyasova, Jose Calderon, Tim Hardaway Jr.
43 - 54
Q20:08
Hardaway Jr. BLOCK (1 BLK)
41 - 54
Q20:57
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha
38 - 52
Q26:09
In: Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha
Out:
Dwight Howard, Tim Hardaway Jr.
23 - 31
Q27:01
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 10-foot floating jump shot
21 - 31
Q27:59
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 11-foot driving floating bank jump shot
20 - 31
Q210:17
Tim Hardaway Jr. Foul turnover
18 - 28
Q210:17
Tim Hardaway Jr. offensive charge
18 - 28
Q212:00
In: Ersan Ilyasova, Tim Hardaway Jr., Taurean Prince, Jose Calderon, Mike Muscala
Out:
Dennis Schröder, Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard, Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha
18 - 28
Q10:15
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
18 - 26
Q13:34+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
17 - 19
Q15:18
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kent Bazemore
15 - 17

Game score

100-3
8.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tim Hardaway Jr. came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 17 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists, 2 steals, and 1 block in 28 minutes during the March 13, 2017 99-107 loss to SAS. He shot 6-14 from the field, 3-7 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.