HoopsJunkie
Ersan Ilyasova

ErsanIlyasova

Profile

Ersan Ilyasova stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, March 16, 2017


Mins
14
Pts
6

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
2/5
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
51.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.8
+ / -
-1
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
88.5
Def. Rtg
82.1
Net Rtg
+6.3

More advanced

Usage %
21.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
16.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.7
DRtg diff
-33.7
Net diff
+26.0

Team on/off impact

StatErsan Ilyasova on courtOnErsan Ilyasova off courtOffDiff
MIN1434
POSS2865
+/--1-11+10
ORTG92.3100.0-7.7
DRTG89.3123.0-33.7
NRTG+3.0-23.0+26.0
TS%44.5%56.4%-11.8%
OREB%30.8%14.8%+16.0%
DREB%61.1%67.9%-6.7%
REB%48.4%41.8%+6.6%
AST%57.1%68.2%-11.0%
BLK%18.2%10.4%+7.8%
STL%0.0%9.2%-9.2%
TOV%15.6%21.3%-5.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:54
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova
84 - 67
Q49:31+2
Ersan Ilyasova makes 4-foot jump bank shot
84 - 67
Q49:32
Ersan Ilyasova unknown rebound
84 - 65
Q49:33
Ersan Ilyasova misses 11-foot turnaround bank hook shot
84 - 65
Q411:25
Ersan Ilyasova unknown rebound
78 - 65
Q412:00
In: Taurean Prince, Dwight Howard, Ersan Ilyasova, Tim Hardaway Jr., Dennis Schröder
Out:
Ryan Kelly, Malcolm Delaney, Mike Muscala, Jose Calderon, Kent Bazemore, Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha
78 - 65
Q33:42
Ersan Ilyasova misses 4-foot floating jump shot
74 - 59
Q33:44
Ersan Ilyasova unknown rebound
74 - 59
Q35:07
In: Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Dwight Howard
72 - 58
Q312:00
In: Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard, Dennis Schröder, Thabo Sefolosha
Out:
Ryan Kelly, Malcolm Delaney, Mike Muscala, Jose Calderon, Taurean Prince, Ersan Ilyasova, Tim Hardaway Jr.
55 - 52
Q20:06
In: Mike Muscala
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova
53 - 52
Q20:51
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Dwight Howard
53 - 51
Q210:44
In: Dwight Howard
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova
28 - 31
Q210:44
Ersan Ilyasova Foul turnover
28 - 31
Q210:44
Ersan Ilyasova offensive
28 - 31
Q210:49
Ersan Ilyasova unknown rebound
28 - 31
Q212:00
In: Taurean Prince, Tim Hardaway Jr., Mike Muscala, Jose Calderon, Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Ryan Kelly, Malcolm Delaney, Dennis Schröder, Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard, Paul Millsap, Thabo Sefolosha
26 - 28
Q10:47+3
Ersan Ilyasova makes 24-foot three point step back jump shot
24 - 26
Q11:18+1
Ersan Ilyasova makes free throw 2 of 2
22 - 23
Q11:18
Ersan Ilyasova misses free throw 1 of 2
22 - 22
Q11:38
Ersan Ilyasova misses 0-foot tip layup shot
22 - 22
Q11:38
Ersan Ilyasova unknown rebound
22 - 22
Q13:01
Ersan Ilyasova shooting foul
17 - 19
Q14:03
In: Taurean Prince, Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Kent Bazemore, Dwight Howard
14 - 16

Game score

30-2
1.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Ersan Ilyasova came off the bench vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 6 points, 5 rebounds, and 0 assists in 14 minutes during the March 16, 2017 91-103 loss to MEM. He shot 2-5 from the field, 1-1 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -1.