HoopsJunkie
Nikola Vučević

NikolaVučević

Profile

Nikola Vučević stats vs the Detroit Pistons, March 24, 2017


Mins
26
Pts
16

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
6

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
8/14
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
57.1%

More stats

Game Score
16.1
+ / -
+28
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
137.0
Def. Rtg
83.6
Net Rtg
+53.4

More advanced

Usage %
26.1%
Assist %
27.3%
Steal %
1.8%
Block %
2.4%
TOV %
9.1%
Reb %
15.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+43.9
DRtg diff
-7.5
Net diff
+51.3

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Vučević on courtOnNikola Vučević off courtOffDiff
MIN2722
POSS5543
+/-+280+28
ORTG137.093.2+43.8
DRTG83.691.1-7.5
NRTG+53.4+2.1+51.3
TS%66.8%49.6%+17.2%
OREB%20.0%8.3%+11.7%
DREB%75.0%81.0%-6.0%
REB%53.8%42.2%+11.6%
AST%73.3%82.4%-9.0%
BLK%7.1%7.5%-0.4%
STL%3.6%4.7%-1.0%
TOV%9.8%11.1%-1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: C.J. Watson, Jodie Meeks, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Stephen Zimmerman, C.J. Wilcox, Damjan Rudez, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon, Terrence Ross
62 - 92
Q30:57
Nikola Vučević Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
60 - 90
Q31:08
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
60 - 90
Q33:03+2
Nikola Vučević makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot
58 - 83
Q35:21
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
52 - 76
Q37:32
Nikola Vučević misses 1-foot turnaround hook shot
50 - 69
Q311:12+2
Nikola Vučević makes 17-foot jump shot
39 - 61
Q311:46
Nikola Vučević misses 18-foot jump shot
39 - 57
Q312:00
In: Aaron Gordon, Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević, Terrence Ross, Evan Fournier
Out:
Stephen Zimmerman, C.J. Wilcox, Damjan Rudez, C.J. Watson, Jodie Meeks, D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo, Mario Hezonja
39 - 57
Q20:24+2
Nikola Vučević makes 15-foot jump shot
39 - 57
Q21:10+2
Nikola Vučević makes 9-foot hook shot
37 - 53
Q23:08
Nikola Vučević shooting foul
34 - 44
Q23:24
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
34 - 42
Q24:15
In: Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević
Out:
Jodie Meeks, Bismack Biyombo
32 - 38
Q212:00
In: Jodie Meeks, Bismack Biyombo, Mario Hezonja, D.J. Augustin, C.J. Watson
Out:
Stephen Zimmerman, C.J. Wilcox, Damjan Rudez, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon, Terrence Ross
18 - 22
Q11:46
In: D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević
16 - 20
Q12:18
Nikola Vučević misses 14-foot jump shot
16 - 20
Q12:28
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
16 - 20
Q12:44+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot alley oop layup shot
16 - 20
Q13:04
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
14 - 18
Q15:01+2
Nikola Vučević makes 17-foot jump shot
10 - 16
Q16:18
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
8 - 10
Q16:42
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
8 - 10
Q17:04+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot driving layup shot
8 - 10
Q18:34
Nikola Vučević misses 1-foot tip layup shot
6 - 8
Q18:34
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
6 - 8
Q19:01
Nikola Vučević 3 Second Violation turnover
6 - 8
Q110:34+2
Nikola Vučević makes 18-foot jump shot
4 - 4
Q110:49
Vucevic BLOCK (1 BLK)
4 - 2
Q111:02
Nikola Vučević misses 17-foot jump shot
4 - 2
Q111:47
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
2 - 0
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

90-2
7.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Vučević started vs Detroit Pistons and finished with 16 points, 8 rebounds, 6 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 26 minutes during the March 24, 2017 115-87 win over DET. He shot 8-14 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was +28.