HoopsJunkie
Dirk Nowitzki

DirkNowitzki

Profile

Dirk Nowitzki stats vs the LA Clippers, April 5, 2017


Mins
28
Pts
9

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 36.4%
4/11
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
40.9%

More stats

Game Score
4.4
+ / -
-3
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
107.3
Def. Rtg
113.0
Net Rtg
-5.7

More advanced

Usage %
20.9%
Assist %
5.9%
Steal %
1.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
7.7%
Reb %
9.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+7.3
DRtg diff
-2.9
Net diff
+10.2

Team on/off impact

StatDirk Nowitzki on courtOnDirk Nowitzki off courtOffDiff
MIN2820
POSS5641
+/--3-8+5
ORTG107.3100.0+7.3
DRTG113.0115.9-2.9
NRTG-5.7-15.9+10.2
TS%56.7%50.5%+6.1%
OREB%13.6%33.3%-19.7%
DREB%89.5%84.2%+5.3%
REB%48.8%55.8%-7.0%
AST%47.6%82.4%-34.7%
BLK%4.3%4.9%-0.5%
STL%5.4%4.9%+0.5%
TOV%13.9%16.3%-2.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:45
In: Nicolas Brussino, Yogi Ferrell, Wesley Matthews, Harrison Barnes
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris, Dirk Nowitzki
77 - 95
Q49:32+2
Dirk Nowitzki makes 14-foot jump shot
77 - 93
Q410:50
Dirk Nowitzki misses 16-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
73 - 93
Q412:00
In: Salah Mejri, Dorian Finney-Smith, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Dwight Powell, Jarrod Uthoff, Nicolas Brussino, Yogi Ferrell, Wesley Matthews, Nerlens Noel, Harrison Barnes
73 - 90
Q30:01
Dirk Nowitzki unknown rebound
73 - 90
Q30:14
Dirk Nowitzki Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
73 - 90
Q31:44
In: Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Harrison Barnes
71 - 88
Q35:26
In: Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki
67 - 75
Q36:08
Dirk Nowitzki misses 21-foot jump shot
67 - 75
Q37:15+3
Dirk Nowitzki makes 28-foot three point jump shot
65 - 73
Q37:54
Dirk Nowitzki misses 27-foot three point jump shot
62 - 73
Q38:07
Dirk Nowitzki shooting foul
62 - 72
Q310:53
Dirk Nowitzki unknown rebound
52 - 64
Q312:00
In: Harrison Barnes, Nerlens Noel, Yogi Ferrell, Wesley Matthews, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Dwight Powell, Jarrod Uthoff, Nicolas Brussino, Dorian Finney-Smith, Salah Mejri, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris
49 - 62
Q23:17
Dirk Nowitzki misses 18-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
40 - 55
Q23:50
In: Dirk Nowitzki, Devin Harris, J.J. Barea
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, Yogi Ferrell, Nerlens Noel
40 - 55
Q26:27
In: Harrison Barnes, Nerlens Noel
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki, Salah Mejri
36 - 44
Q26:33
Dirk Nowitzki misses 20-foot turnaround jump shot
36 - 44
Q211:08+2
Dirk Nowitzki makes 11-foot jump shot
26 - 38
Q212:00
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, Dirk Nowitzki, Salah Mejri, Devin Harris, J.J. Barea
Out:
Dwight Powell, Jarrod Uthoff, Nicolas Brussino, Yogi Ferrell, Wesley Matthews, Nerlens Noel, Harrison Barnes
24 - 35
Q10:01
In: Yogi Ferrell
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki
23 - 35
Q10:08
In: Dirk Nowitzki, Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Harrison Barnes, Wesley Matthews
21 - 35
Q15:01
In: Salah Mejri
Out:
Dirk Nowitzki
11 - 25
Q15:05
Dirk Nowitzki unknown rebound
11 - 25
Q16:01
Dirk Nowitzki unknown rebound
9 - 22
Q16:51
Dirk Nowitzki misses 27-foot three point jump shot
6 - 22
Q17:28
Dirk Nowitzki misses 19-foot jump shot
6 - 19
Q110:00+2
Dirk Nowitzki makes 14-foot turnaround jump shot
2 - 7

Game score

20-1
1.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dirk Nowitzki started vs LA Clippers and finished with 9 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 28 minutes during the April 5, 2017 101-112 loss to LAC. He shot 4-11 from the field and 1-3 from three. His plus-minus was -3.