HoopsJunkie
Alan Williams

AlanWilliams

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Alan Williams stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, April 9, 2017


Mins
12
Pts
13

-

Rebs
3

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT
0/0
FT · 71.4%
5/7
TS%
64.5%

More stats

Game Score
10.5
+ / -
+2
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
133.3
Def. Rtg
125.9
Net Rtg
+7.4

More advanced

Usage %
36.4%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
13.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-5.0
DRtg diff
+24.3
Net diff
-29.3

Team on/off impact

StatAlan Williams on courtOnAlan Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN1335
POSS2769
+/-+2+11-9
ORTG133.3138.3-5.0
DRTG125.9101.6+24.3
NRTG+7.4+36.7-29.3
TS%70.8%64.2%+6.6%
OREB%11.1%26.9%-15.8%
DREB%61.5%69.2%-7.7%
REB%40.9%52.3%-11.4%
AST%63.6%57.6%+6.1%
BLK%8.3%4.9%+3.4%
STL%3.7%7.2%-3.5%
TOV%10.8%12.9%-2.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Dragan Bender, Elijah Millsap, Ronnie Price, Derrick Jones Jr., Alex Len
Out:
Alan Williams, Jared Dudley, Tyler Ulis, Devin Booker, Marquese Chriss, T.J. Warren
85 - 104
Q31:25+1
Alan Williams makes free throw 2 of 2
85 - 100
Q31:25+1
Alan Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
85 - 99
Q34:39
In: Alan Williams
Out:
Alex Len
78 - 88
Q312:00
In: Tyler Ulis, T.J. Warren, Alex Len, Marquese Chriss, Devin Booker
Out:
Elijah Millsap, Alan Williams, Ronnie Price, Derrick Jones Jr., Jared Dudley, Dragan Bender
65 - 68
Q23:43
In: Marquese Chriss
Out:
Alan Williams
56 - 60
Q24:03
Alan Williams unknown rebound
56 - 58
Q24:18
Alan Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
56 - 58
Q24:18+1
Alan Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
56 - 58
Q25:07
Alan Williams personal
54 - 55
Q25:13
Alan Williams misses 6-foot hook shot
54 - 55
Q25:22
Alan Williams misses 4-foot jump shot
54 - 55
Q25:49+2
Alan Williams makes 1-foot putback layup shot
51 - 55
Q25:52
Alan Williams unknown rebound
51 - 53
Q25:52
Alan Williams misses 9-foot jump shot
51 - 53
Q26:29
Alan Williams unknown rebound
49 - 53
Q28:22+2
Alan Williams makes 3-foot hook shot
43 - 51
Q29:37
Alan Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
36 - 49
Q29:37+1
Alan Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
36 - 49
Q210:06+1
Alan Williams makes free throw 1 of 1
34 - 48
Q210:06+2
Alan Williams makes 1-foot cutting layup shot
34 - 47
Q211:47+2
Alan Williams makes 10-foot floating jump shot
29 - 42
Q212:00
In: Tyler Ulis, Dragan Bender, Alan Williams, Ronnie Price, Derrick Jones Jr.
Out:
Elijah Millsap, Jared Dudley, Devin Booker, Alex Len, Marquese Chriss, T.J. Warren
29 - 40

Game score

90-1
8.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Alan Williams came off the bench vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 13 points, 3 rebounds, and 1 assist in 12 minutes during the April 9, 2017 124-111 win over DAL. He shot 4-7 from the field and 5-7 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.