HoopsJunkie
Jodie Meeks

JodieMeeks

Profile

Jodie Meeks stats vs the Chicago Bulls, April 10, 2017


Mins
14
Pts
0

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-5.2
+ / -
-18
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
60.7
Def. Rtg
120.0
Net Rtg
-59.3

More advanced

Usage %
22.9%
Assist %
16.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-19.5
DRtg diff
-6.5
Net diff
-13.1

Team on/off impact

StatJodie Meeks on courtOnJodie Meeks off courtOffDiff
MIN1434
POSS2967
+/--18-29+11
ORTG64.383.8-19.5
DRTG120.0126.5-6.5
NRTG-55.7-42.6-13.1
TS%32.7%44.4%-11.7%
OREB%5.6%23.5%-18.0%
DREB%42.9%88.0%-45.1%
REB%21.9%50.8%-29.0%
AST%50.0%65.2%-15.2%
BLK%15.0%3.3%+11.7%
STL%6.9%4.5%+2.4%
TOV%9.8%18.9%-9.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Patricio Garino, Marcus Georges-Hunt, D.J. Augustin, Bismack Biyombo, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Jodie Meeks, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon, Terrence Ross
59 - 92
Q30:07
Jodie Meeks misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
59 - 92
Q32:33
In: Jodie Meeks, D.J. Augustin
Out:
Evan Fournier, Elfrid Payton
54 - 85
Q312:00
In: Aaron Gordon, Nikola Vučević, Evan Fournier, Elfrid Payton, Terrence Ross
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Patricio Garino, Marcus Georges-Hunt, Bismack Biyombo, Jodie Meeks, D.J. Augustin, Mario Hezonja
37 - 64
Q20:26
In: Jodie Meeks
Out:
Terrence Ross
35 - 63
Q23:59
In: Terrence Ross
Out:
Jodie Meeks
23 - 53
Q24:29
Jodie Meeks misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
23 - 48
Q24:37
Jodie Meeks shooting foul
23 - 46
Q28:35
Jodie Meeks misses 16-foot jump shot
18 - 41
Q210:59
Jodie Meeks misses 0-foot three point jump shot
17 - 35
Q211:46
Jodie Meeks Bad Pass turnover
13 - 34
Q212:00
In: Jodie Meeks, Mario Hezonja, Bismack Biyombo, D.J. Augustin, Terrence Ross
Out:
Damjan Rudez, Patricio Garino, Marcus Georges-Hunt, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon
13 - 34
Q10:36
Jodie Meeks Bad Pass turnover
11 - 34
Q12:08
Jodie Meeks misses 7-foot driving floating jump shot
11 - 28
Q13:13
In: Jodie Meeks, D.J. Augustin, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Elfrid Payton, Terrence Ross, Evan Fournier
11 - 24

Game score

10-6
-5.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jodie Meeks came off the bench vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 0 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 14 minutes during the April 10, 2017 75-122 loss to CHI. He shot 0-5 from the field and 0-3 from three. His plus-minus was -18.