HoopsJunkie
Khris Middleton

KhrisMiddleton

Profile

Khris Middleton stats vs the Toronto Raptors, April 15, 2017


Mins
40
Pts
10

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
9

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 26.7%
4/15
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
31.5%

More stats

Game Score
7.4
+ / -
+29
TOs
0
Fouls
4
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.3
Def. Rtg
76.0
Net Rtg
+44.3

More advanced

Usage %
19.3%
Assist %
29.0%
Steal %
1.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
2.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+58.7
DRtg diff
-101.2
Net diff
+160.0

Team on/off impact

StatKhris Middleton on courtOnKhris Middleton off courtOffDiff
MIN417
POSS7513
+/-+29-15+44
ORTG120.361.5+58.8
DRTG77.3178.6-101.3
NRTG+42.9-117.0+159.9
TS%56.1%32.5%+23.7%
OREB%20.5%11.1%+9.4%
DREB%85.7%57.1%+28.6%
REB%51.4%31.3%+20.1%
AST%57.1%66.7%-9.5%
BLK%7.3%18.2%-10.9%
STL%6.7%0.0%+6.7%
TOV%3.6%15.4%-11.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:46
In: Rashad Vaughn, Thon Maker, Michael Beasley
Out:
Greg Monroe, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Khris Middleton
0 - 0
Q44:19+2
Khris Middleton makes 1-foot cutting finger roll layup shot
89 - 75
Q46:17
Khris Middleton misses 4-foot driving layup shot
0 - 0
Q46:49
Khris Middleton kicked ball violation
0 - 0
Q47:29
Khris Middleton misses 18-foot step back jump shot
0 - 0
Q48:13+2
Khris Middleton makes 15-foot floating jump shot
85 - 71
Q49:33+2
Khris Middleton makes 17-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
81 - 71
Q410:15
Khris Middleton shooting foul
0 - 0
Q410:47
Khris Middleton shooting foul
0 - 0
Q411:28
Khris Middleton misses 16-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Khris Middleton, Jason Terry
Out:
Rashad Vaughn, Spencer Hawes, Michael Beasley, Mirza Teletovic, Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, Thon Maker
75 - 70
Q30:15+1
Khris Middleton makes free throw 2 of 2
75 - 70
Q30:15+1
Khris Middleton makes free throw 1 of 2
74 - 70
Q34:16
Khris Middleton misses 16-foot step back jump shot
0 - 0
Q34:33
In: Khris Middleton
Out:
Giannis Antetokounmpo
0 - 0
Q35:06
In: Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe
Out:
Thon Maker, Khris Middleton
0 - 0
Q310:52
Khris Middleton personal
0 - 0
Q311:43
Khris Middleton misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Thon Maker, Khris Middleton
Out:
Rashad Vaughn, Spencer Hawes, Michael Beasley, Jason Terry, Mirza Teletovic, Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe
46 - 51
Q21:51
Khris Middleton misses 19-foot step back jump shot
0 - 0
Q22:13
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q23:00
Khris Middleton misses 5-foot driving hook shot
0 - 0
Q26:49
Khris Middleton misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q27:06
In: Tony Snell, Khris Middleton
Out:
Matthew Dellavedova, Jason Terry
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Greg Monroe, Matthew Dellavedova, Jason Terry, Mirza Teletovic
Out:
Rashad Vaughn, Spencer Hawes, Michael Beasley, Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, Thon Maker, Khris Middleton
30 - 22
Q11:17+2
Khris Middleton makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
30 - 22
Q14:29
Khris Middleton misses 25-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q15:13
Khris Middleton misses 10-foot driving floating jump shot
0 - 0
Q17:04
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q17:40
Khris Middleton shooting foul
0 - 0
Q111:26
Khris Middleton misses 26-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0

Game score

00-5
-0.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Khris Middleton started vs Toronto Raptors and finished with 10 points, 2 rebounds, 9 assists, and 1 steal in 40 minutes during the April 15, 2017 97-83 win over TOR. He shot 4-15 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +29.