HoopsJunkie
Tim Hardaway Jr.

TimHardaway Jr.

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Tim Hardaway Jr. stats vs the Washington Wizards, April 19, 2017


Mins
34
Pts
19

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 35.7%
5/14
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 100.0%
7/7
TS%
55.6%

More stats

Game Score
8.1
+ / -
-19
TOs
4
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.2
Def. Rtg
124.3
Net Rtg
-30.1

More advanced

Usage %
26.3%
Assist %
12.5%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
17.4%
Reb %
1.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.2
DRtg diff
+58.0
Net diff
-74.2

Team on/off impact

StatTim Hardaway Jr. on courtOnTim Hardaway Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN3513
POSS7227
+/--19+11-30
ORTG97.1113.3-16.2
DRTG125.767.7+58.0
NRTG-28.6+45.6-74.2
TS%51.5%53.7%-2.2%
OREB%28.6%14.3%+14.3%
DREB%75.0%71.4%+3.6%
REB%51.8%42.9%+8.9%
AST%66.7%27.3%+39.4%
BLK%8.3%8.0%+0.3%
STL%2.8%14.8%-12.0%
TOV%20.0%7.4%+12.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:58
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 15-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q42:02
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 3-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q42:33+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 12-foot floating jump shot
98 - 101
Q45:40+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3
92 - 91
Q45:40+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3
91 - 91
Q45:40+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3
90 - 91
Q46:27
Tim Hardaway Jr. Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q47:02+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three point jump shot
87 - 86
Q49:44+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2
82 - 78
Q49:44+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2
81 - 78
Q410:11
Tim Hardaway Jr. personal
0 - 0
Q410:46
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 0-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q411:45
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 1-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Ersan Ilyasova, Jose Calderon, Mike Muscala, Kent Bazemore
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Mike Dunleavy, Dennis Schröder, Dwight Howard, Paul Millsap, Taurean Prince
78 - 74
Q31:37
In: Ersan Ilyasova, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Taurean Prince, Paul Millsap
0 - 0
Q35:30
In: Kent Bazemore
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr.
0 - 0
Q37:38
Tim Hardaway Jr. Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0
Q38:22
Tim Hardaway Jr. personal
0 - 0
Q39:40+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three point step back jump shot
50 - 55
Q310:14+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 1-foot layup shot
47 - 53
Q312:00
In: Dennis Schröder, Taurean Prince, Paul Millsap, Dwight Howard, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Jose Calderon, Mike Muscala, Kent Bazemore, Ersan Ilyasova, Mike Dunleavy
43 - 51
Q24:29
In: Thabo Sefolosha, Kent Bazemore
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Taurean Prince
0 - 0
Q24:29
Tim Hardaway Jr. Foul turnover
0 - 0
Q24:29
Tim Hardaway Jr. offensive charge
0 - 0
Q25:38
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 1-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q27:18+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2
32 - 35
Q27:18+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2
31 - 35
Q29:11
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q29:37
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 27-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q210:00+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 2-foot driving layup shot
26 - 27
Q212:00
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Mike Muscala, Ersan Ilyasova, Kent Bazemore, Mike Dunleavy
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Jose Calderon, Dennis Schröder, Dwight Howard, Paul Millsap, Taurean Prince
24 - 23
Q14:51
In: Kent Bazemore, Ersan Ilyasova, Mike Dunleavy
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Dwight Howard, Taurean Prince
0 - 0
Q15:43
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 20-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q15:56
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q17:05
Tim Hardaway Jr. Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0
Q111:34
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 3-foot jump shot
0 - 0

Game score

80-4
6.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tim Hardaway Jr. started vs Washington Wizards and finished with 19 points, 1 rebound, and 2 assists in 34 minutes during the April 19, 2017 101-109 loss to WAS. He shot 5-14 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 7-7 from the line. His plus-minus was -19.