HoopsJunkie
Giannis Antetokounmpo

GiannisAntetokounmpo

Profile

Giannis Antetokounmpo stats vs the Toronto Raptors, April 24, 2017


Mins
40
Pts
30

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
3

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
12/18
3PT
0/0
FT · 66.7%
6/9
TS%
68.3%

More stats

Game Score
26.6
+ / -
-24
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.2
Def. Rtg
131.6
Net Rtg
-26.4

More advanced

Usage %
30.2%
Assist %
17.6%
Steal %
3.8%
Block %
7.7%
TOV %
7.1%
Reb %
16.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+25.2
DRtg diff
+19.1
Net diff
+6.1

Team on/off impact

StatGiannis Antetokounmpo on courtOnGiannis Antetokounmpo off courtOffDiff
MIN417
POSS7913
+/--24-1-23
ORTG105.280.0+25.2
DRTG131.6112.5+19.1
NRTG-26.4-32.5+6.1
TS%62.1%45.5%+16.6%
OREB%3.6%0.0%+3.6%
DREB%77.3%100.0%-22.7%
REB%36.0%33.3%+2.7%
AST%65.5%60.0%+5.5%
BLK%10.3%0.0%+10.3%
STL%13.9%15.4%-1.5%
TOV%17.7%8.3%+9.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:46
In: Michael Beasley, John Henson, Rashad Vaughn, Mirza Teletovic
Out:
Matthew Dellavedova, Tony Snell, Thon Maker, Giannis Antetokounmpo
0 - 0
Q43:15
Giannis Antetokounmpo shooting foul
0 - 0
Q43:43+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 3-foot driving layup shot
90 - 107
Q45:54+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2
87 - 103
Q45:54+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2
86 - 103
Q47:05
Giannis Antetokounmpo personal block
0 - 0
Q47:19+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot running layup shot
85 - 99
Q49:07+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 0-foot shot
80 - 94
Q49:19
Giannis Antetokounmpo shooting foul
0 - 0
Q410:26
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q411:02
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Matthew Dellavedova, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Khris Middleton, Malcolm Brogdon, Greg Monroe
Out:
John Henson, Rashad Vaughn, Jason Terry, Mirza Teletovic, Michael Beasley, Tony Snell, Thon Maker
73 - 90
Q31:16
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q32:04
Giannis Antetokounmpo Foul turnover
0 - 0
Q32:04
Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive
0 - 0
Q32:06
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 7-foot shot
0 - 0
Q33:03
Antetokounmpo BLOCK (3 BLK)
0 - 0
Q35:50+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 0-foot running dunk shot
60 - 72
Q37:15
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q37:38+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 0-foot shot
57 - 70
Q38:29
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q39:14
Giannis Antetokounmpo shooting foul
0 - 0
Q310:11+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2
53 - 63
Q310:11+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2
52 - 63
Q311:01
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Khris Middleton, Tony Snell, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Malcolm Brogdon, Thon Maker
Out:
John Henson, Rashad Vaughn, Jason Terry, Mirza Teletovic, Michael Beasley, Matthew Dellavedova, Greg Monroe
48 - 57
Q21:10
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q21:58
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 2 of 2
0 - 0
Q21:58+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2
44 - 53
Q22:14+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot finger roll layup shot
43 - 53
Q24:20+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot driving layup shot
36 - 51
Q25:05
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 1
0 - 0
Q25:05+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot shot
34 - 51
Q27:23+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 7-foot pullup jump shot
32 - 46
Q29:27+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 0-foot shot
27 - 36
Q210:59+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot finger roll layup shot
25 - 33
Q212:00
In: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mirza Teletovic, Jason Terry, Greg Monroe, Matthew Dellavedova
Out:
John Henson, Rashad Vaughn, Michael Beasley, Malcolm Brogdon, Tony Snell, Thon Maker, Khris Middleton
20 - 31
Q14:27
In: Michael Beasley
Out:
Giannis Antetokounmpo
0 - 0
Q14:58
Antetokounmpo BLOCK (2 BLK)
0 - 0
Q15:31
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 5-foot fadeaway jump shot
0 - 0
Q16:48
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 2-foot shot
0 - 0
Q17:03
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q17:24
Giannis Antetokounmpo Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0
Q18:01
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 2 of 2
0 - 0
Q18:01+1
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2
11 - 9
Q18:35
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 5-foot driving hook shot
0 - 0
Q18:45
Giannis Antetokounmpo unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q19:00+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 0-foot running dunk shot
10 - 9
Q19:17
Antetokounmpo BLOCK (1 BLK)
0 - 0
Q110:21
Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 2-foot driving finger roll layup shot
0 - 0

Game score

190-3
17.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Giannis Antetokounmpo started vs Toronto Raptors and finished with 30 points, 8 rebounds, 3 assists, 3 steals, and 3 blocks in 40 minutes during the April 24, 2017 93-118 loss to TOR. He shot 12-18 from the field and 6-9 from the line. His plus-minus was -24.