HoopsJunkie
Isaiah Thomas

IsaiahThomas

Profile

Isaiah Thomas stats vs the Chicago Bulls, April 26, 2017


Mins
36
Pts
24

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 35.3%
6/17
3PT · 10.0%
1/10
FT · 100.0%
11/11
TS%
54.9%

More stats

Game Score
16.0
+ / -
+13
TOs
3
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
108.5
Def. Rtg
93.0
Net Rtg
+15.5

More advanced

Usage %
30.1%
Assist %
18.2%
Steal %
1.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.3%
Reb %
7.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-9.6
DRtg diff
-41.8
Net diff
+32.3

Team on/off impact

StatIsaiah Thomas on courtOnIsaiah Thomas off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7322
+/-+13-2+15
ORTG111.3120.8-9.5
DRTG93.0134.8-41.8
NRTG+18.3-13.9+32.2
TS%50.3%69.8%-19.5%
OREB%15.8%28.6%-12.8%
DREB%81.5%100.0%-18.5%
REB%43.1%66.7%-23.6%
AST%64.3%90.0%-25.7%
BLK%5.7%5.3%+0.5%
STL%11.0%4.5%+6.4%
TOV%3.8%13.6%-9.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:12
In: Kelly Olynyk, Gerald Green, Terry Rozier, Jonas Jerebko
Out:
Isaiah Thomas, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Jae Crowder
0 - 0
Q41:13
Isaiah Thomas misses 0-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q41:35
Isaiah Thomas unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q44:20+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 1
89 - 103
Q44:52+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 2 of 2
89 - 101
Q44:52+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2
89 - 100
Q44:52+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 1
89 - 99
Q45:39+2
Isaiah Thomas makes 13-foot pullup jump shot
89 - 96
Q45:55
Isaiah Thomas unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q47:06
Isaiah Thomas misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q47:56
Isaiah Thomas personal
0 - 0
Q48:58
Isaiah Thomas unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q49:40+2
Isaiah Thomas makes 3-foot running layup shot
85 - 86
Q410:20+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 1
83 - 84
Q410:20+2
Isaiah Thomas makes 8-foot driving floating bank jump shot
83 - 83
Q411:49
Isaiah Thomas misses 24-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Isaiah Thomas, Kelly Olynyk, Marcus Smart, Jonas Jerebko, Terry Rozier
Out:
Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Gerald Green, Jae Crowder
81 - 79
Q34:00
In: Terry Rozier
Out:
Isaiah Thomas
0 - 0
Q35:32
Isaiah Thomas misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q38:39
Isaiah Thomas misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q39:03+2
Isaiah Thomas makes 2-foot driving reverse layup shot
56 - 61
Q39:33+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 2 of 2
56 - 59
Q39:33+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2
56 - 58
Q310:26+2
Isaiah Thomas makes 2-foot driving layup shot
54 - 57
Q310:53
Isaiah Thomas misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Jae Crowder, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Isaiah Thomas, Gerald Green
Out:
Jonas Jerebko, Terry Rozier, Kelly Olynyk, Marcus Smart
50 - 52
Q20:01
Isaiah Thomas misses 25-foot three point step back jump shot
0 - 0
Q20:42+3
Isaiah Thomas makes 25-foot three point jump shot
48 - 52
Q22:22
In: Isaiah Thomas
Out:
Terry Rozier
0 - 0
Q25:56
In: Jae Crowder, Terry Rozier
Out:
Kelly Olynyk, Isaiah Thomas
0 - 0
Q25:56
Isaiah Thomas Foul turnover
0 - 0
Q25:56
Isaiah Thomas offensive
0 - 0
Q27:09
Isaiah Thomas unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q29:28
Isaiah Thomas misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q211:20
In: Isaiah Thomas
Out:
Gerald Green
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Marcus Smart, Kelly Olynyk, Terry Rozier, Jonas Jerebko, Gerald Green
Out:
Isaiah Thomas, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Jae Crowder
20 - 23
Q12:24
In: Terry Rozier
Out:
Isaiah Thomas
0 - 0
Q13:23+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 2 of 2
16 - 12
Q13:23+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2
16 - 11
Q13:29
Isaiah Thomas unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q15:58
Isaiah Thomas misses 2-foot driving finger roll layup shot
0 - 0
Q16:46
Isaiah Thomas Poss Lost Ball Turnover turnover
0 - 0
Q17:33
Isaiah Thomas misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q18:38
Isaiah Thomas Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q111:17
Isaiah Thomas misses 25-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q111:43+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 2 of 2
0 - 2
Q111:43+1
Isaiah Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2
0 - 1

Game score

130-4
10.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Isaiah Thomas started vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 24 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists, and 1 steal in 36 minutes during the April 26, 2017 108-97 win over CHI. He shot 6-17 from the field, 1-10 from three, and 11-11 from the line. His plus-minus was +13.