HoopsJunkie
DeMar DeRozan

DeMarDeRozan

Toronto Raptors
Profile

DeMar DeRozan stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, April 27, 2017


Mins
40
Pts
32

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
5

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
12/24
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT · 88.9%
8/9
TS%
57.2%

More stats

Game Score
24.5
+ / -
+5
TOs
3
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.6
Def. Rtg
104.1
Net Rtg
+5.5

More advanced

Usage %
37.8%
Assist %
18.8%
Steal %
6.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.8%
Reb %
6.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.3
DRtg diff
+5.5
Net diff
+20.9

Team on/off impact

StatDeMar DeRozan on courtOnDeMar DeRozan off courtOffDiff
MIN408
POSS7313
+/-+5-2+7
ORTG111.084.6+26.4
DRTG105.5100.0+5.5
NRTG+5.5-15.4+20.9
TS%60.6%37.5%+23.1%
OREB%31.0%25.0%+6.0%
DREB%72.2%85.7%-13.5%
REB%53.8%53.3%+0.5%
AST%46.4%25.0%+21.4%
BLK%6.7%8.3%-1.7%
STL%12.3%0.0%+12.3%
TOV%16.1%14.3%+1.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:03+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2
92 - 89
Q40:03+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2
91 - 89
Q40:16
DeMar DeRozan misses free throw 2 of 2
0 - 0
Q40:16+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2
90 - 87
Q40:25
DeMar DeRozan misses 1-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q40:48+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 0-foot driving dunk shot
87 - 82
Q42:53+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 2-foot driving layup shot
80 - 80
Q43:41
DeMar DeRozan misses 28-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q44:53
DeMar DeRozan Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q45:02
DeMar DeRozan unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q45:53
DeMar DeRozan misses 0-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q46:06
DeMar DeRozan unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q46:22
DeMar DeRozan personal block
0 - 0
Q46:33
DeMar DeRozan misses 18-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q47:53
DeMar DeRozan misses 18-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q48:38+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 1
77 - 66
Q49:56
In: Serge Ibaka, DeMar DeRozan
Out:
Cory Joseph, Jonas Valančiūnas
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Kyle Lowry, P.J. Tucker, Patrick Patterson, Cory Joseph, Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
Delon Wright, DeMar DeRozan, Serge Ibaka, DeMarre Carroll, Norman Powell
74 - 61
Q30:00
DeMar DeRozan unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q31:06
DeMar DeRozan Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q31:58
DeMar DeRozan misses 27-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q32:50+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 1-foot driving layup shot
74 - 53
Q34:08
DeMar DeRozan Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
0 - 0
Q37:19+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 3-foot layup shot
62 - 42
Q38:33+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2
58 - 42
Q38:33+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2
57 - 42
Q39:59+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 1-foot driving layup shot
56 - 42
Q312:00
In: DeMar DeRozan, Norman Powell, Kyle Lowry, Serge Ibaka, DeMarre Carroll
Out:
Delon Wright, Patrick Patterson, Cory Joseph, P.J. Tucker, Jonas Valančiūnas
51 - 38
Q20:29+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 1-foot driving reverse layup shot
51 - 38
Q21:40+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 0-foot driving dunk shot
49 - 38
Q22:58
DeMar DeRozan misses 17-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q23:03
DeMar DeRozan misses 14-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q23:10
DeMar DeRozan misses 16-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q25:54+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 1-foot driving layup shot
41 - 32
Q26:26
In: Norman Powell, DeMar DeRozan
Out:
Delon Wright, Cory Joseph
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Kyle Lowry, Patrick Patterson, Delon Wright, Cory Joseph, Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
P.J. Tucker, DeMar DeRozan, Serge Ibaka, DeMarre Carroll, Norman Powell
28 - 24
Q10:23+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2
28 - 24
Q10:23+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2
27 - 24
Q12:22
DeMar DeRozan unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q12:24
DeMar DeRozan misses 2-foot layup shot
0 - 0
Q14:36+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 9-foot pullup jump shot
20 - 20
Q16:24
DeMar DeRozan misses 27-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q17:22+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 0-foot cutting layup shot
11 - 14
Q18:57
DeMar DeRozan misses 0-foot running layup shot
0 - 0
Q19:22+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 2-foot driving layup shot
6 - 10
Q19:59+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 0-foot layup shot
4 - 8
Q110:38
DeMar DeRozan shooting foul
0 - 0

Game score

170-2
15.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeMar DeRozan started vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 32 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 5 steals in 40 minutes during the April 27, 2017 92-89 win over MIL. He shot 12-24 from the field, 0-3 from three, and 8-9 from the line. His plus-minus was +5.