HoopsJunkie
Yvonne Turner

YvonneTurner

Profile

Yvonne Turner stats vs the Chicago Sky, September 11, 2019


Mins
18
Pts
6

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 100.0%
4/4
TS%
44.4%

More stats

Game Score
4.4
+ / -
-6
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.3
Def. Rtg
121.1
Net Rtg
-15.8

More advanced

Usage %
19.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
22.2%
Reb %
11.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.7
DRtg diff
-15.5
Net diff
+42.2

Team on/off impact

StatYvonne Turner on courtOnYvonne Turner off courtOffDiff
MIN1921
POSS4344
+/--6-23+17
ORTG105.378.6+26.7
DRTG121.1136.6-15.5
NRTG-15.8-58.0+42.2
TS%55.7%44.4%+11.3%
OREB%11.8%14.3%-2.5%
DREB%84.2%68.8%+15.5%
REB%50.0%37.8%+12.2%
AST%33.3%41.7%-8.3%
BLK%0.0%5.4%-5.4%
STL%7.0%6.8%+0.2%
TOV%18.2%15.9%+2.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:35
Yvonne Turner Bad Pass turnover
76 - 105
Q41:43
In: Yvonne Turner
Out:
Briann January, DeWanna Bonner
74 - 103
Q47:41
In: Leilani Mitchell
Out:
Yvonne Turner
66 - 83
Q48:19
Yvonne Turner misses 17-foot jump shot
65 - 78
Q410:00
In: DeWanna Bonner, Camille Smith, Yvonne Turner, Brianna Turner, Sophie Cunningham
Out:
Sancho Lyttle, Essence Carson, Leilani Mitchell, Briann January, Brittney Griner
60 - 73
Q30:05+1
Yvonne Turner makes free throw 2 of 2
60 - 73
Q30:05+1
Yvonne Turner makes free throw 1 of 2
59 - 73
Q30:24
Yvonne Turner misses 25-foot three point jump shot
58 - 73
Q30:30
Yvonne Turner unknown rebound
58 - 73
Q30:46+1
Yvonne Turner makes free throw 2 of 2
58 - 73
Q30:46+1
Yvonne Turner makes free throw 1 of 2
57 - 73
Q32:18
Yvonne Turner unknown rebound
52 - 66
Q32:37
Yvonne Turner unknown rebound
50 - 65
Q33:32
Yvonne Turner misses 2-foot running layup shot
50 - 61
Q34:14
Yvonne Turner shooting foul
48 - 60
Q35:30
Yvonne Turner unknown rebound
46 - 58
Q35:48
In: Yvonne Turner
Out:
Briann January
45 - 58
Q310:00
In: Camille Smith, Leilani Mitchell, Briann January, Brianna Turner, Brittney Griner
Out:
Sophie Cunningham, Sancho Lyttle, Essence Carson, Yvonne Turner, DeWanna Bonner
41 - 44
Q24:36
In: Brianna Turner, Leilani Mitchell
Out:
Camille Smith, Yvonne Turner
28 - 31
Q25:23+2
Yvonne Turner makes 1-foot running layup shot
26 - 28
Q26:11
Yvonne Turner misses 0-foot three point jump shot
22 - 26
Q210:00
In: Camille Smith, Yvonne Turner, Essence Carson, Brittney Griner, Leilani Mitchell
Out:
Sophie Cunningham, Sancho Lyttle, Briann January, Brianna Turner, DeWanna Bonner
16 - 20
Q10:33
Yvonne Turner personal
16 - 20
Q11:32
Yvonne Turner Bad Pass turnover
14 - 18
Q13:39
In: Yvonne Turner
Out:
Brianna Turner, Briann January
12 - 14

Game score

20-2
0.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Yvonne Turner came off the bench vs Chicago Sky and finished with 6 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 steal in 18 minutes during the September 11, 2019 76-105 loss to CHI. She shot 1-5 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 4-4 from the line. Her plus-minus was -6.