HoopsJunkie
Johnathan Williams

JohnathanWilliams

Profile

Johnathan Williams stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, August 9, 2020


Mins
4
Pts
3

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
1/2
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
52.1%

More stats

Game Score
2.6
+ / -
+2
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
125.0
Net Rtg
-25.0

More advanced

Usage %
29.1%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
20.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+30.1
DRtg diff
-5.4
Net diff
+35.6

Team on/off impact

StatJohnathan Williams on courtOnJohnathan Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN444
POSS891
+/-+2-20+22
ORTG120.089.9+30.1
DRTG125.0130.4-5.4
NRTG-5.0-40.6+35.6
TS%76.1%48.2%+27.9%
OREB%0.0%28.3%-28.3%
DREB%100.0%77.8%+22.2%
REB%60.0%50.0%+10.0%
AST%80.0%57.6%+22.4%
BLK%0.0%3.5%-3.5%
STL%0.0%6.6%-6.6%
TOV%20.2%14.1%+6.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:30
Johnathan Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
100 - 119
Q40:30+1
Johnathan Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
100 - 119
Q41:22
Johnathan Williams unknown rebound
97 - 116
Q41:48+2
Johnathan Williams makes 1-foot cutting finger roll layup shot
97 - 116
Q42:17
Johnathan Williams misses 16-foot jump shot
95 - 116
Q44:02
In: Jerian Grant, Johnathan Williams
Out:
Troy Brown Jr., Moritz Wagner
91 - 111

Game score

20-1
1.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Johnathan Williams came off the bench vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 3 points, 1 rebound, and 1 assist in 4 minutes during the August 9, 2020 103-121 loss to OKC. He shot 1-2 from the field and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.