HoopsJunkie
Michael Porter Jr.

MichaelPorter Jr.

Profile

Michael Porter Jr. stats vs the Golden State Warriors, December 12, 2020


Mins
22
Pts
7

-

Rebs
7

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
3/12
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT
0/0
TS%
29.2%

More stats

Game Score
0.1
+ / -
+2
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
2
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.3
Def. Rtg
92.6
Net Rtg
+1.7

More advanced

Usage %
24.4%
Assist %
6.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.3%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
17.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-9.4
DRtg diff
-17.0
Net diff
+7.6

Play-by-play

Q34:56
In: Monté Morris, PJ Dozier
Out:
Jamal Murray, Michael Porter Jr.
64 - 75
Q35:05
Michael Porter Jr. misses 11-foot jump shot
64 - 75
Q35:39
Michael Porter Jr. shooting foul (5th personal)
62 - 74
Q36:43
Michael Porter Jr. offensive rebound
58 - 72
Q37:35
Michael Porter Jr. personal (4th personal)
55 - 72
Q37:42
Michael Porter Jr. misses 29-foot three point jump shot
55 - 72
Q38:21
Michael Porter Jr. misses 0-foot layup
52 - 70
Q38:21
Michael Porter Jr. offensive rebound
52 - 70
Q38:25
Michael Porter Jr. misses 3-foot layup
52 - 70
Q39:55
Michael Porter Jr. offensive foul (3rd personal)Stephen Curry draws the foul
52 - 65
Q310:18+2
Michael Porter Jr. makes 11-foot jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
52 - 65
Q311:26
Michael Porter Jr. loose ball foul (2nd personal)
50 - 63
Q311:26
Michael Porter Jr. lost ball turnover
50 - 63
Q21:04
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
45 - 59
Q21:06
Michael Porter Jr. shooting foul (1st personal)
45 - 59
Q23:01
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
40 - 55
Q23:54
Michael Porter Jr. misses 28-foot three point jump shot
40 - 51
Q26:26
Michael Porter Jr. misses 16-foot jump shot
36 - 49
Q26:35
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
36 - 49
Q27:30
In: Michael Porter Jr., Paul Millsap
Out:
Facundo Campazzo, JaMychal Green
31 - 46
Q13:47
In: Facundo Campazzo, PJ Dozier
Out:
Jamal Murray, Michael Porter Jr.
17 - 20
Q13:53+2
Nikola Jokić makes 4-foot layup (Michael Porter Jr. assists)
17 - 20
Q15:25
Michael Porter Jr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
13 - 14
Q16:00
Michael Porter Jr. misses 19-foot jump shot
13 - 12
Q16:51
Michael Porter Jr. misses 2-foot dunk (Kelly Oubre Jr. blocks)
11 - 12
Q18:34+3
Michael Porter Jr. makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)
7 - 6
Q19:14+2
Michael Porter Jr. makes 3-foot dunk (Gary Harris assists)
4 - 3
Q19:26
Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 6-foot layup (Michael Porter Jr. blocks)
2 - 3
Q19:48
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
2 - 3
Q110:17
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
2 - 3

Game score

60-1
0.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Michael Porter Jr. started vs Golden State Warriors and finished with 7 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 22 minutes during the December 12, 2020 105-107 loss to GSW. He shot 3-12 from the field and 1-4 from three. His plus-minus was +2.