HoopsJunkie
Damian Jones

DamianJones

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Damian Jones stats vs the Utah Jazz, December 14, 2020


Mins
15
Pts
4

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
106.4%

More stats

Game Score
5.3
+ / -
-10
TO
1
Fouls
4
ORebs
0
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
85.3
Def. Rtg
114.7
Net Rtg
-29.4

More advanced

Usage %
8.2%
Assist %
18.3%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
34.7%
Reb %
20.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-1.4
DRtg diff
+7.7
Net diff
-9.1

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Deandre Ayton, Devin Booker, Jalen Smith, Chris Paul
Out:
Johnathan Motley, Damian Jones, Langston Galloway, Ty-Shon Alexander
70 - 87
Q30:30+1
Damian Jones makes free throw 2 of 2
70 - 85
Q30:30+1
Damian Jones makes free throw 1 of 2
69 - 85
Q30:30
Damian Jones defensive rebound
68 - 85
Q30:55
Damian Jones shooting foul (4th personal)
68 - 84
Q31:52
Damian Jones defensive rebound
64 - 84
Q32:42
Damian Jones offensive foul (3rd personal)Rudy Gobert draws the foul
64 - 80
Q32:49
Damian Jones defensive rebound
64 - 80
Q33:33
Damian Jones shooting foul (2nd personal)
62 - 78
Q33:50+2
Devin Booker makes 5-foot jump shot (Damian Jones assists)
62 - 76
Q34:01
Damian Jones shooting foul (1st personal)
60 - 73
Q35:08
In: Damian Jones
Out:
Deandre Ayton
58 - 73
Q312:00
In: Devin Booker, Chris Paul, Deandre Ayton, Mikal Bridges
Out:
Damian Jones, Langston Galloway, E'Twaun Moore, Jevon Carter
48 - 49
Q21:47
Joe Ingles bad pass turnover (Damian Jones steals)
43 - 41
Q22:23
In: Jalen Smith, Damian Jones, Langston Galloway
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Deandre Ayton, Devin Booker
41 - 40
Q29:05
In: Chris Paul, Mikal Bridges, Deandre Ayton, Devin Booker
Out:
E'Twaun Moore, Damian Jones, Johnathan Motley, Jevon Carter
18 - 25
Q211:16
Damian Jones defensive rebound
15 - 22
Q10:06
Damian Jones defensive rebound
13 - 19
Q13:00+2
Langston Galloway makes 5-foot layup (Damian Jones assists)
13 - 13
Q14:41+2
Damian Jones makes 3-foot layup (Mikal Bridges assists)
11 - 9
Q14:52
Damian Jones defensive rebound
9 - 9
Q15:01
In: Damian Jones
Out:
Deandre Ayton
9 - 9

Game score

60-1
5.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Damian Jones came off the bench vs Utah Jazz and finished with 4 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 15 minutes during the December 14, 2020 92-111 loss to UTA. He shot 1-1 from the field and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -10.