HoopsJunkie
Nikola Jokić

NikolaJokić

Profile

Nikola Jokić stats vs the Portland Trail Blazers, December 16, 2020


Mins
25
Pts
12

-

Rebs
11

-

Asts
8

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 100.0%
2/2
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
76.1%

More stats

Game Score
13.6
+ / -
+10
TOs
5
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
108.9
Def. Rtg
82.5
Net Rtg
+26.5

More advanced

Usage %
20.7%
Assist %
41.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
6.0%
TOV %
38.8%
Reb %
24.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-14.8
DRtg diff
-18.5
Net diff
+3.7

Play-by-play

Q33:14
In: Monté Morris, JaMychal Green
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Gary Harris
62 - 86
Q34:13+3
Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
62 - 86
Q34:20
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
62 - 83
Q34:33
Nikola Jokić kicked ball violation
62 - 83
Q34:48+3
Nikola Jokić makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Gary Harris assists)
62 - 83
Q34:59
Nikola Jokić bad pass turnover (CJ McCollum steals)
62 - 80
Q36:47
Nikola Jokić misses 4-foot layup
55 - 77
Q38:37
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
53 - 77
Q39:00+2
Jamal Murray makes 7-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
53 - 77
Q39:07
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
53 - 75
Q39:20+3
Paul Millsap makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
53 - 75
Q39:28
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
53 - 72
Q310:26
Jusuf Nurkić misses 6-foot jump shot (Nikola Jokić blocks)
50 - 72
Q310:38
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
50 - 72
Q311:09
Nikola Jokić misses 14-foot jump shot
50 - 72
Q311:47+3
Nikola Jokić makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Gary Harris assists)
50 - 72
Q21:01
Nikola Jokić bad pass turnover (CJ McCollum steals)
48 - 64
Q21:11
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
48 - 64
Q21:59+2
Nikola Jokić makes 2-foot jump shot
44 - 64
Q22:27
Nikola Jokić bad pass turnover (CJ McCollum steals)
42 - 62
Q22:33
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
42 - 62
Q23:18
Nikola Jokić bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
42 - 60
Q23:20
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
42 - 60
Q23:57+2
Gary Harris makes 3-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
42 - 60
Q23:59
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
42 - 58
Q24:17+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
42 - 58
Q24:17+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 2
42 - 57
Q25:58
Nikola Jokić misses 5-foot layup
37 - 52
Q26:04
Nikola Jokić offensive rebound
37 - 52
Q26:35+2
Nikola Jokić makes 15-foot jump shot (Monté Morris assists)
35 - 52
Q27:05+2
Paul Millsap makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
32 - 50
Q28:55
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Isaiah Hartenstein
27 - 45
Q14:39
In: JaMychal Green
Out:
Nikola Jokić
15 - 20
Q15:22+2
Paul Millsap makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
11 - 18
Q16:39
Jusuf Nurkić misses 3-foot layup (Nikola Jokić blocks)
6 - 15
Q17:33
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
6 - 10
Q18:03
Nikola Jokić loose ball foul (2nd personal)
6 - 10
Q18:54
Nikola Jokić take foul (1st personal)
4 - 10
Q19:23+2
Paul Millsap makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
2 - 10
Q110:24+2
Jamal Murray makes 6-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
2 - 5
Q110:53
Nikola Jokić bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
2 - 3
Q111:53
Damian Lillard wins the jump ball against Nikola Jokić
Jusuf Nurkić secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

150-2
13.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Jokić started vs Portland Trail Blazers and finished with 12 points, 11 rebounds, 8 assists, and 2 blocks in 25 minutes during the December 16, 2020 126-95 win over POR. He shot 4-7 from the field, 2-2 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +10.