HoopsJunkie
Joe Ingles

JoeIngles

Utah Jazz
Profile

Joe Ingles stats vs the LA Clippers, December 17, 2020


Mins
23
Pts
7

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 42.9%
3/7
3PT · 20.0%
1/5
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
5.4
+ / -
+9
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
119.6
Def. Rtg
103.9
Net Rtg
+15.7

More advanced

Usage %
13.4%
Assist %
10.5%
Steal %
2.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
7.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-13.7
DRtg diff
-16.7
Net diff
+2.9

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Trent Forrest, Derrick Favors, Miye Oni
Out:
Mike Conley, Rudy Gobert, Joe Ingles
90 - 78
Q31:09
Joe Ingles personal (3rd personal)
90 - 72
Q32:52+2
Rudy Gobert makes 3-foot dunk (Joe Ingles assists)
82 - 69
Q33:20+2
Joe Ingles makes 3-foot layup (Rudy Gobert assists)
80 - 66
Q33:35
Mfiondu Kabengele offensive foul (2nd personal)Joe Ingles draws the foul
78 - 66
Q33:43
Joe Ingles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
78 - 66
Q33:55
Lou Williams offensive foul (2nd personal)Joe Ingles draws the foul
78 - 66
Q34:13
Joe Ingles defensive rebound
76 - 66
Q36:18+3
Bojan Bogdanović makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Joe Ingles assists)
74 - 61
Q36:35
In: Derrick Favors, Joe Ingles
Out:
Rudy Gobert, Mike Conley
71 - 61
Q312:00
In: Bojan Bogdanović
Out:
Joe Ingles
58 - 48
Q23:07
Joe Ingles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
46 - 45
Q24:41
In: Joe Ingles, Rudy Gobert, Mike Conley
Out:
Bojan Bogdanović, Derrick Favors, Jordan Clarkson
40 - 42
Q27:23
In: Royce O'Neale
Out:
Joe Ingles
35 - 38
Q210:11
Joe Ingles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
29 - 35
Q10:03
Joe Ingles personal (2nd personal)
28 - 27
Q10:30
Joe Ingles defensive rebound
25 - 27
Q11:30
Joe Ingles shooting foul (1st personal)
23 - 23
Q11:48+3
Joe Ingles makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Mike Conley assists)
23 - 23
Q13:26
Joe Ingles defensive rebound
17 - 17
Q13:33
Joe Ingles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
17 - 17
Q13:38
Kawhi Leonard bad pass turnover (Joe Ingles steals)
17 - 17
Q15:06+2
Joe Ingles makes 2-foot layup (Donovan Mitchell assists)
17 - 15
Q17:39
In: Joe Ingles, Derrick Favors
Out:
Mike Conley, Rudy Gobert
10 - 8

Game score

60-1
5.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Joe Ingles came off the bench vs LA Clippers and finished with 7 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 23 minutes during the December 17, 2020 125-105 win over LAC. He shot 3-7 from the field and 1-5 from three. His plus-minus was +9.