HoopsJunkie
Simisola Shittu

SimisolaShittu

Profile

Simisola Shittu stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, December 18, 2020


Mins
12
Pts
13

-

Rebs
6

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 75.0%
6/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 25.0%
1/4
TS%
66.6%

More stats

Game Score
13.3
+ / -
+21
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
4
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
132.0
Def. Rtg
50.0
Net Rtg
+82.0

More advanced

Usage %
33.0%
Assist %
22.2%
Steal %
3.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
22.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+46.1
DRtg diff
-65.4
Net diff
+111.5

Play-by-play

Q40:48
Simisola Shittu misses 2-foot layup
102 - 101
Q40:49
Simisola Shittu offensive rebound
102 - 101
Q41:29
Simisola Shittu defensive rebound
102 - 101
Q41:43+2
Simisola Shittu makes 2-foot layup
102 - 101
Q41:43
Simisola Shittu offensive rebound
100 - 101
Q42:08+1
Simisola Shittu makes free throw 1 of 1
100 - 101
Q42:08+2
Simisola Shittu makes 3-foot layup (Ryan Arcidiacono assists)
99 - 101
Q44:04
Simisola Shittu defensive rebound
94 - 98
Q45:12
Simisola Shittu misses 25-foot three point jump shot
91 - 98
Q45:38
Simisola Shittu misses free throw 1 of 1
91 - 98
Q45:38+2
Simisola Shittu makes 2-foot layup (Zach Norvell Jr. assists)
91 - 98
Q45:39
Simisola Shittu offensive rebound
89 - 98
Q46:31+2
Simisola Shittu makes 4-foot layup
89 - 97
Q46:33
Simisola Shittu offensive rebound
87 - 97
Q47:05
Simisola Shittu misses free throw 2 of 2
87 - 97
Q47:05
Simisola Shittu misses free throw 1 of 2
87 - 97
Q48:10
Simisola Shittu personal (1st personal)
85 - 94
Q48:48+2
Simisola Shittu makes 7-foot jump shot
82 - 94
Q49:30+2
Simisola Shittu makes 12-foot jump shot (Daniel Gafford assists)
80 - 92
Q410:14
Kenrich Williams bad pass turnover (Simisola Shittu steals)
76 - 92
Q411:32+2
Daniel Gafford makes 1-foot dunk (Simisola Shittu assists)
73 - 90
Q412:00
In: Ryan Arcidiacono, Simisola Shittu
Out:
Otto Porter Jr., Coby White
71 - 90

Game score

150-1
13.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Simisola Shittu came off the bench vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 13 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 12 minutes during the December 18, 2020 105-103 win over OKC. He shot 6-8 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 1-4 from the line. His plus-minus was +21.