HoopsJunkie
Bruno Fernando

BrunoFernando

Profile

Bruno Fernando stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, December 19, 2020


Mins
17
Pts
6

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
60.0%

More stats

Game Score
6.5
+ / -
-2
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
95.2
Def. Rtg
107.7
Net Rtg
-12.5

More advanced

Usage %
13.5%
Assist %
20.1%
Steal %
2.6%
Block %
7.3%
TOV %
16.7%
Reb %
15.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-15.8
DRtg diff
+6.9
Net diff
-22.8

Play-by-play

Q40:29
Bruno Fernando defensive rebound
115 - 113
Q41:05
Bruno Fernando defensive rebound
115 - 113
Q41:13+2
Bruno Fernando makes 3-foot dunk (Brandon Goodwin assists)
115 - 112
Q42:28+2
Nathan Knight makes 2-foot layup (Bruno Fernando assists)
109 - 109
Q45:22
Bruno Fernando defensive rebound
100 - 105
Q45:50
In: Bruno Fernando, Solomon Hill
Out:
John Collins, Danilo Gallinari
100 - 105
Q49:51
In: Danilo Gallinari, John Collins
Out:
De'Andre Hunter, Bruno Fernando
84 - 98
Q49:51
Bruno Fernando personal (2nd personal)
84 - 98
Q412:00
In: Trae Young, Bruno Fernando
Out:
Danilo Gallinari, Kevin Huerter
81 - 91
Q35:35
In: John Collins, Solomon Hill
Out:
Bruno Fernando, Cam Reddish
63 - 82
Q36:36
Bruno Fernando misses 3-foot dunk (Jonas Valančiūnas blocks)
61 - 73
Q37:15
In: Bruno Fernando
Out:
Clint Capela
60 - 73
Q22:14
In: Trae Young
Out:
Bruno Fernando
44 - 52
Q23:30
Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Bruno Fernando steals)
40 - 49
Q24:01
In: Bruno Fernando
Out:
John Collins
40 - 49
Q29:21
In: Clint Capela
Out:
Bruno Fernando
23 - 39
Q29:23
Dillon Brooks misses 2-foot layup (Bruno Fernando blocks)
23 - 39
Q210:00+3
Kevin Huerter makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Bruno Fernando assists)
23 - 37
Q211:35
Bruno Fernando offensive foul (1st personal)Grayson Allen draws the foul
17 - 32
Q10:49
Bruno Fernando defensive rebound
17 - 29
Q11:08+2
Bruno Fernando makes 12-foot jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanović assists)
17 - 29
Q11:55
Bruno Fernando misses 12-foot jump shot
13 - 29
Q12:46+2
Bruno Fernando makes 1-foot dunk (Bogdan Bogdanović assists)
13 - 29
Q13:38
Bruno Fernando defensive rebound
9 - 26
Q13:40
In: Bruno Fernando
Out:
John Collins
9 - 26

Game score

70-1
6.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bruno Fernando came off the bench vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 6 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 17 minutes during the December 19, 2020 117-116 win over MEM. He shot 3-5 from the field. His plus-minus was -2.