HoopsJunkie
Dorian Finney-Smith

DorianFinney-Smith

Profile

Dorian Finney-Smith stats vs the Phoenix Suns, December 23, 2020


Mins
35
Pts
11

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 36.4%
4/11
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
46.3%

More stats

Game Score
10.6
+ / -
+11
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
106.5
Def. Rtg
94.7
Net Rtg
+11.8

More advanced

Usage %
14.6%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
2.5%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
12.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+29.6
DRtg diff
-31.2
Net diff
+60.8

Team on/off impact

StatDorian Finney-Smith on courtOnDorian Finney-Smith off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7924
+/-+11-15+26
ORTG106.576.9+29.6
DRTG94.7125.9-31.2
NRTG+11.8-49.0+60.8
TS%55.7%43.8%+11.9%
OREB%16.7%0.0%+16.7%
DREB%89.7%70.0%+19.7%
REB%49.2%31.8%+17.4%
AST%54.8%0.0%+54.8%
BLK%0.0%0.0%0.0%
STL%6.3%4.2%+2.2%
TOV%9.8%18.2%-8.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:07
In: Trey Burke
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
102 - 106
Q45:19
Devin Booker lost ball turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
90 - 91
Q45:33
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
88 - 91
Q47:39+2
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 2-foot layup (James Johnson assists)
84 - 89
Q48:18
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
80 - 87
Q49:49+3
Maxi Kleber makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Dorian Finney-Smith assists)
78 - 85
Q410:47+2
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Brunson assists)
73 - 83
Q411:38
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
71 - 77
Q412:00
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, Jalen Brunson
Out:
Luka Dončić, Josh Richardson
71 - 77
Q35:53
In: Maxi Kleber, Trey Burke
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein, Dorian Finney-Smith
61 - 61
Q36:50
Dorian Finney-Smith take foul (3rd personal)
58 - 61
Q37:21+3
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Josh Richardson assists)
58 - 61
Q39:09
Dorian Finney-Smith personal (2nd personal)
53 - 57
Q39:17+2
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 1-foot dunk (Luka Dončić assists)
53 - 57
Q311:03
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 25-foot three point jump shot
45 - 53
Q21:19
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jump shot
42 - 48
Q22:11+2
Josh Richardson makes 2-foot layup (Dorian Finney-Smith assists)
41 - 44
Q25:30
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 23-foot three point jump shot
32 - 35
Q25:56
Devin Booker bad pass turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
32 - 33
Q26:41
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 12-foot jump shot
29 - 33
Q26:52
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
29 - 33
Q27:29
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 2-foot layup (Cameron Payne blocks)
29 - 33
Q28:25
In: Dwight Powell, Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Maxi Kleber, James Johnson
27 - 31
Q210:19
In: Josh Green
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
24 - 23
Q210:25+1
Dorian Finney-Smith makes free throw 2 of 2
24 - 23
Q210:25+1
Dorian Finney-Smith makes free throw 1 of 2
23 - 23
Q211:04
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
22 - 23
Q211:20
Dorian Finney-Smith offensive rebound
22 - 23
Q10:02
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
22 - 23
Q10:34
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jump shot
19 - 23
Q11:54
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, Jalen Brunson
Out:
Luka Dončić, Josh Richardson
15 - 21
Q16:12
In: Maxi Kleber
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
9 - 12
Q17:45
Dorian Finney-Smith personal (1st personal)
7 - 12
Q19:32+2
Josh Richardson makes 1-foot layup (Dorian Finney-Smith assists)
2 - 7
Q19:36
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
0 - 7
Q19:46
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 26-foot three point jump shot
0 - 7

Game score

120-2
10.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dorian Finney-Smith started vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 11 points, 8 rebounds, 3 assists, and 2 steals in 35 minutes during the December 23, 2020 102-106 loss to PHX. He shot 4-11 from the field, 1-6 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +11.